Nominal Rolls
WO 127 Index
This is the nominal roll of the Imperial Light Horse, a colonial unit of the Boer War of 1899-1902. The index was compiled from WO 127 at the National Archives, Kew. The index is in an A-Z form and in the following order..
Surname, 1st name/initials, Regimental number, Rank, Battalion with which serving.
There are duplications in this roll as men served with both battalions. There is more information on the roll, requests for this should be made to me.
   Abbott    Edward    1437 & 40331    Tpr.    2nd
Abercrombie    Harry    2429    Tpr.    1st
Abneth    E.J.    16044    Shoeing Smith, 72nd IY    1st
Abraham    Llewellyn James    1319 & 1035    Tpr.    1st
Abraham    William Henry    2585    Tpr.    1st
Acton    David John    40864 & 1352    Sergt.    2nd
Acton    Henry    240    Tpr.    1st
Acutt    Phillip George    749    Tpr.    1st
Acutt    Ronald    760    Tpr.    1st
Adams    A.T.        Lieut.    1st
Adams    Alfred Thorne    2886    Tpr.    1st
Adams    H.R.    15756    SSM, 79th IY    1st
Adams    J.B.    427    Tpr.    1st
Adams    James William    36715 & 2472    Tpr.    1st
Adams    John    1236 & 1025    Tpr.    1st
Adams    William Frederick        Lieut.    1st
Adams    William West    40559 & 3284    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Addis    Henry Mullins    1029    Tpr.    1st
Addy    John Willy    1973    Tpr.    1st
Adey    Charles Herbert    634    Farrier Cpl.    1st
Adey    Henry    204    Tpr.    1st
Adlam    Joseph Charles    652    Tpr.    1st
Adler    Harry Mark    34127 & 2371    Tpr.    1st
Ager    William    2317    Tpr.    1st
Ahern    Francis    1478    Tpr.    2nd
Ahern    John Clifford    1473    Tpr.    1st
Ahier    P.C.    503    Tpr.    1st
Aikner    William    33940 & 2310    Tpr.    1st
Aimers    William Fearns    36711 & 2475    Tpr.    1st
Ainsworth    Charles Edward    2089    Tpr.    1st
Ainsworth    William Rostron    511    Tpr.    1st
Airy    William    2017    Tpr.    1st
Aitchison    Eric    40868 & 1361    Tpr.    2nd
Akehurst    Richard    38483 & 1271    Tpr.    2nd
Akers    George    1128 & 1242    Tpr.    1st
Albrecht    Herman    459    Tpr.    1st
Alexander    Cabel Cyril    987    Tpr.    1st
Alexander    George    38488 & 1276    Tpr.    2nd
Alexander    John    2702    Tpr.    1st
Alexander    Joseph    1514 & 1907    Tpr.    1st
Alexander    Rupert Ronald    262    Tpr.    1st
Algar    Cyril Albert    2101    Tpr.    1st
Allen    Alexander Condon    796    Tpr.    1st
Allen    Alfred    2739    Tpr.    1st
Allen    Alfred Cecil    842    Tpr.    1st
Allen    Bertie    3115    Tpr.    1st
Allen    Daniel    40452    Tpr.    2nd
Allen    Edward George    38459 & 2828    Tpr.    1st
Allen    Ernest James    1638    Tpr.    1st
Allen    Frank William    1206    Tpr.    2nd
Allen    Henry    39947 & 3006    Tpr.    1st
Allen    J.    14533    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Allen    William Arthur    898    Tpr.    1st
Allison    Cecil Albert    710    Tpr.    1st
Allison    Thurlow Biden    711    Tpr.    1st
Almond    James    1317 & 40311    Tpr.    2nd
Alnutt    Arthur Thomas    1080 & 1296    Tpr.    1st
Anderson    Arthur John    2900 & 38899    Tpr.    1st
Anderson    Herbert    36723 & 2684    Tpr.    1st
Anderson    James    2729 & 36774    Tpr.    1st
Anderson    John    528    Sergt.    1st
Anderson    John Jerrold    2641    Tpr.    1st
Anderson    John McGibbon    1494    Tpr.    1st
Anderson    Leslie Bertram    2562    Tpr.    1st
Anderson    Peter    1043 & 1312    Tpr.    1st
Anderson    Thomas Edward    1355    Tpr.    1st
Anderson    William    3002    Tpr.    1st
Anderson    William    341    Tpr.    1st
Anderson    William    2422    Tpr.    1st
Anderson    William Thomson    307    Sergt.    1st
Andreas    George Henry Christopher    2914 & 39898    Tpr.    1st
Andrew    Charles    1268    Tpr.    1st
Andrews    George Samuel Burt    806    Tpr.    1st
Andrews    Henry John Dolling    963    Tpr.    1st
Andrews    J.G.    15998    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Andrews    Maurice Marmeduke    39924 & 2971    Tpr.    1st
Andrews    Samuel    2688    Tpr.    1st
Andrews    W.    352    Tpr.    1st
Angell    Arthur Terrington    1085    Tpr.    1st
Angell    Benjamin E.    3200    Tpr.    1st
Ansboro    Lewis Augustine    1707    Tpr.    1st
Ansell    C.    1584    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Ansell    Frank    39948 & 1068    Tpr.    1st
Ansell    Frank    1068    Tpr.    1st
Anstee    George William    225    Tpr.    2nd
Antell    Arthur    311    Tpr.    1st
Appleton    Henry    1052 & 1247    Tpr.    1st
Apps    Alfred Albert    271    Sergt.    1st
Arbuckle    J.    3133    Tpr.    1st
Arderne    Ralph Alexander Sandilands    3269    Tpr.    1st
Arena    Charles    34063 & 2020    Tpr.    1st
Argyle    Joseph    1579    Tpr.    2nd
Armitage    George    1170    Tpr.    1st
Armstrong    James William    36758 & 2642    Tpr.    1st
Armstrong    John William    2663    L/Cpl.    1st
Armstrong    W.L.    312    Tpr.    1st
Armstrong    William McDermot    39416 & 2899    Tpr.    1st
Arnold    Edward William    1645    Tpr.    1st
Arnold    Lawence Lee    1629 & 40425    Tpr.    
Arnold    Walter    942    Tpr.    1st
Arnott    William    2311    Tpr.    1st
Arrand    Thomas    1565 & 40385    Tpr.    2nd
Aschman    Harry Leopold    841    Tpr.    1st
Ash    Frederick Charles    1702    Tpr.    1st
Ashe    Richard Valentine    317    Tpr.    1st
Asher    Lee    3047    Tpr.    1st
Ashton    Joseph William    38467 & 1256    Tpr.    2nd
Ashton    William Edgar    2251    Tpr.    1st
Aske    William    291    Tpr.    2nd
Aspland    A.L.    34035 & 835    Tpr.    2nd
Atchison    Mallory    1533 & 40377    Tpr.    2nd
Atherstone    Edwin Ogillvie    24    Cpl.    1st
Atkins    H.    3407    SQMS,19th H.    1st
Atkinson    Arthur    3134    Tpr.    1st
Atkinson    Frederick    40562 & 3287    Tpr.    1st
Atkinson    James    695    Tpr.    
Atkinson    John Theodore    2960    Tpr.    1st
Atlay    Charles Cecil    134    Tpr.    1st
Attewell    Meluret Ignatius    769    Tpr.    1st
Attree    Harry Ernest A.    94    Tpr.    
Attwell    W.W.    550    Tpr.    1st
Attwood    Joseph    248    Tpr.    2nd
Atwell    Richard    2747    Tpr.    1st
Aubin    E.    14598    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Austin    Edward Neville    485    Tpr.    1st
Auston    Charles    3229    Tpr.    1st
Back    Alfred    1089 & 1091    Tpr.    2nd
Baettger    Darwin    2797 & 38100    Tpr.    1st
Baggott    Ernest William    49    Tpr.    2nd
Bailey    Charles    1280 & 1091    Tpr.    2nd
Bailey    Henry Thomas    41    Tpr.    2nd
Bailey    Joseph    744 & 34026    Tpr.    2nd
Bailey    Joseph John    1138 & 1591    Tpr.    1st
Bailey    Walter E.    525    Tpr.    2nd
Bailey    Walter Edward    421    Sergt.    1st
Bailey    William Francis    1115    Cpl.    1st
Bailie    Fred A.H.    768    Tpr.    1st
Bailie    Sidney Mitford Hope    380    Cpl.    2nd
Bailie    Sydney M.H.    804    Tpr.    1st
Baillie    William Gardner    32    Tpr.    2nd
Bain    Alexander    1198    Tpr.    2nd
Bain    Alexander    2473 & 36714    Tpr.    1st
Bain    John    826    Tpr.    1st
Bain    Wallace    264    Tpr.    1st
Baird    John    62    Tpr.    2nd
Baird    Thomas Richard    1210 & 1096    Tpr.    1st
Baiselle    Joseph        Tpr.    
Baker    Alexander Sydney    1053    Cpl.    1st
Baker    Edward Frederick    34    Tpr.    2nd
Baker    Frederick    3074 & 32433    Tpr.    1st
Baker    George Thomas    1646    Tpr.    1st
Baker    Herbert    2522 & 38422    Tpr.    1st
Baker    J.    1515    Tpr.    1st
Baker    James    1442    Tpr.    1st
Baker    Leonard    428 & 434    Tpr.    1st
Baker    William    571 & 34135    Trumpeter    2nd
Baker    William    2627    Tpr.    1st
Baker    William    2807    Tpr.    1st
Baldwin    Frank Tylden    552    Tpr.    1st
Balfour    Archibald E.    2909 & 39893    Tpr.    1st
Ball    George Alfred    994    Tpr.    2nd
Ball    John    1014    Tpr.    2nd
Ball    John    1014    Tpr.    2nd
Ballantine    James    38999 & 1228    Tpr.    2nd
Ballantyne    Robert    1059    Tpr.    2nd
Ballard    William Francis    367    Sergt.    1st
Bamford    William        Lieut.    1st
Bamford    William    518    Tpr.    1st
Banfield    Charles    1113    Tpr.    1st
Banks    Alfred Thorne    1240 & 1065    Tpr.    1st
Banks    Harry    1233 & 1073    Tpr.    1st
Banks    Peter    1924 & 1267    Tpr.    1st
Banks    Sam. William    2415    Tpr.    1st
Bannister    Charles    534    Tpr.    1st
Bannon    James        Tpr.    
Barbour    John Henderson    684    Tpr.    1st
Barbour    William Stanley    2085    Tpr.    1st
Barclay    Arthur Monagh    907    Tpr.    1st
Bardsley    George    1245    Tpr.    2nd
Barford    E.    488    Tpr.    2nd
Barker    James    1913    Tpr.    2nd
Barker    Joseph George    1160 & 36722    Tpr.    2nd
Barker    Joseph George    2496 & 36722    Tpr.    1st
Barker    Joseph George    1754 & 43086    Tpr.    2nd
Barling    William    1241 & 1039    Tpr.    1st
Barlow    Thomas    1253    Tpr.    1st
Barnard    Arthur    1294    Tpr.    2nd
Barnes    Charles Robinson    868 & 34228    Tpr.    2nd
Barnes    Percy George    1396 & 40937    Cpl.    2nd
Barnes    R.W.R.        Captain    1st
Barnes    Thomas Isaac    2658    Tpr.    1st
Barnes    Thomas J.    2658    Tpr.    
Barnes    William Snowden    2043 & 33868    Tpr.    1st
Barnett    John    98    Tpr.    2nd
Barnett    John    1942    Tpr.    2nd
Barnett    John    1942 & 1529    Tpr.    2nd
Barnett    John Edward    30009 & 1238    Tpr.    2nd
Barnett    William    2282 & 34116    Tpr.    1st
Barnett    William James    1407 & 1067    L/Cpl.    2nd
Barnsley    George    3072 & 32428    Tpr.    1st
Barnwell    Richard Thomas    1650    Tpr.    2nd
Barraclough    Henry    296    Tpr.    2nd
Barrat    Alexander J.    2346 & 2357    Tpr.    1st
Barratt    John    873    Tpr.    1st
Barratt    Joseph Richard    2880 & 39409    Tpr.    1st
Barratt    William    1746    Tpr.    1st
Barrett    David    1736    Tpr.    1st
Barrett    Henry    2781 & 36791    Tpr.    1st
Barrett    James Patrick    2607 & 36751    Tpr.    1st
Barrett    James Taylor    3278 & 40553    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Barrett    William    831 & 34225    Tpr.    2nd
Barron    William Walter    150    Tpr.    2nd
Barry    George    78    Tpr.    2nd
Barry    James    2618    Tpr.    1st
Barry    John H.    2904    Tpr.    1st
Barry    John William        Capt. & Paymaster    1st
Barry    John William    173    Sergt.    1st
Barry    William    998 & 28524    Tpr.    2nd
Barry    William    878    Tpr.    1st
Barry    William George    906    Tpr.    2nd
Barter    John    183    Tpr.    1st
Bartholomew    George Wadworth    437 & 33986    Sergt.    2nd
Bartle    John    2571 & 36746    Tpr.    1st
Bartlett    Charles    573 & 33973    Tpr.    2nd
Barwick    Harry    778    Tpr.    1st
Basford    Henry Frederick    348    SSM    2nd
Bassett    Ernest    819    Tpr.    2nd
Batchelor    Frank    2403 & 33959    Tpr.    1st
Bates    E.    156    Cpl.    2nd
Bates    Frank Dudley    427    Sergt.    2nd
Bates    James    816    Tpr.    2nd
Bates    William    2767    Tpr.    1st
Bates    Willie    830 & 1064 & 34224    Tpr.    2nd
Batham    Smith Thomas Herbert    1422    Tpr.    2nd
Bathurst    Edward Wilkinson Lennox    2194    Cpl.    1st
Bathurst    Richard    534 & 1087    Tpr.    2nd
Battimer    Daniel J.    1493    Tpr.    1st
Battye    George    279    Tpr.    2nd
Baum    Joseph    213    A/Cpl.    1st
Baxter    Horace        Tpr.    
Baxter    William    38453 & 2674    Tpr.    1st
Baylis    Gregory Henry    1004    Tpr.    1st
Beal    James    1002    Tpr.    1st
Beal    Thomas    2755    Tpr.    1st
Bean    Guy Pakenham    2438 & 33966    Tpr.    1st
Beaton    George Augustus    2539    Tpr.    1st
Beatt    William Mackie    40378 & 1534    Tpr.    2nd
Beattie    Dudley Halcombe    1158    Tpr.    1st
Beaty    Thomas    38919 & 3085    Tpr.    1st
Beaumont    John Robert    694    SQMS    1st
Beavan    Hugh Maurice    1114    Tpr.    1st
Beck    James Gilbertson    1923& 1553    Tpr.    1st
Beck    William    1464 & 506    Tpr.    2nd
Becker    Barnet    2783 & 36793    Tpr.    1st
Becket    R.A.    16023    Tpr.    1st
Becket    Richard Arthur    2650 & 36762    Tpr.    1st
Becket    William Vanlentine    2649 & 36760    Tpr.    1st
Beckett    Frederick H,    38988 & 3091    Tpr.    1st
Beckwith    Sydney Harry    324    Tpr.    2nd
Bedford    F.J.    14554    Tpr.    1st
Bedser    William Harry    457    Tpr.    2nd
Beer    Frank Alfred    284    Tpr.    2nd
Beeson    Reginald Edward    38450 & 2671    Tpr.    1st
Beggs    F.    363    Tpr.    1st
Beggs    Francis    1964 & 363    Sergt.    1st
Bekker    Ignatius Mackel    506    Tpr.    2nd
Belcher    Charles    1491    RQMS    2nd
Belden    Arthur        Tpr.    
Bell    Albert William    778    Tpr.    2nd
Bell    Archibald Walworth    1470    Tpr.    2nd
Bell    Henry    3024    Tpr.    1st
Bell    John    2849    Tpr.    1st
Bell    John    1366    Tpr.    2nd
Bell    Stephen George    479    Sergt.    2nd
Bellardie    Charles Gibbon    929    Tpr.    2nd
Bellingham    Albert    3069 & 32430    Tpr.    1st
Bell-Miller    Oliphans    3170    Tpr.    1st
Bellshaw    Philip R.     1928 & 1545    Tpr.    1st
Bellwood    William    1081    Tpr.    1st
Belton    Edgar Alan    479    G&I    2nd
Belton    John        Tpr.    
Belton    Thomas    2972 & 39925    Tpr.    1st
Bendell    John    2933 & 39911    Tpr.    1st
Benditz    Carl William    41544 & 1610    Tpr.    2nd
Bennett    Alfred    281    Tpr.    1st
Bennett    Alfred Edward    669    A/Cpl.    1st
Bennett    John    1362 & 40869    Tpr.    2nd
Bennett    John Haswell    337    Tpr.    1st
Bennett    Owen James    2590    Tpr.    1st
Bennett    R.    16022    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Bennett    Sydney Walter    164    Tpr.    1st
Bennett    W.    16134    Farrier QMS    1st
Benson    Hawtry Cecil    527    Tpr.    1st
Benson    John Arthur    1004 & 38498    Tpr.    2nd
Benson    Thomas    2965    Tpr.    1st
Bentinck    Reginald James        Lieut.    2nd
Bentles    Johannes Hercules    904    G&I    2nd
Bentley    George    612    Sergt.    1st
Bentley    John    1498    Tpr.    1st
Benton    Edgar    930    Tpr.    2nd
Bentote    E.G.    14494    Tpr.    1st
Beresford    Henry    448    Tpr.    2nd
Beresford    William    1336 & 40866    Tpr.    2nd
Beretta    James    1370    Tpr.    2nd
Berglin    Eugene    1549    Tpr.    1st
Berkeley    William    15794    Tpr.    1st
Berlin    Charles    259    Tpr.    2nd
Berry    Albert    1576    Tpr.    1st
Berry    Walter W.    1888 & 1452    Cpl.    1st
Berryman    William Edward    2606 & 36752    Tpr.    1st
Berthoud    Ferdinand George William    1495    Tpr.    1st
Best    Albert William    2756    Tpr.    2nd
Best    Robert John    57    Tpr.    1st
Beswick    Tom    2775    Tpr.    1st
Bettington    Claude Albermale    17    Tpr.    1st
Bettles    James John    1379    SSM    2nd
Bettles    James John    2471 & 36688    Tpr.    1st
Betton    Edgar Alan    477    Tpr.    1st
Betts    H.    15744    Pte.    1st
Betts    Harold Palling    1438    Tpr.    2nd
Betts    Reginald John    2605 & 36750    Tpr.    1st
Betts    Roger John    362    Tpr.    2nd
Betts    Thomas John    121    Tpr.    2nd
Bevan    Percy    934    Tpr.    1st
Bewsher    Edwin Oberlin    978    L/Cpl.    1st
Bewsher    James Henry    296    Tpr.    1st
Bibby    M.G.    16000    Tpr.    1st
Bickell    Samuel Henry    692    Tpr.    1st
Bickley    George Thomas    2084    Tpr.    1st
Biddle    Harry John    41666 & 1668    Tpr.    1st
Bierling    Moritz    1913 & 1525    Tpr.    1st
Billing    Frank Henry    1091    Tpr.    1st
Bilton    John    3077 & 38927    Tpr.    1st
Bindemann    Christian Lambert    135    Cpl.    2nd
Bindon    William Edward    880    Tpr.    2nd
Binks    George William    332    Tpr.    2nd
Bird    Robert George    257 & 1274    Tpr.    2nd
Bird    Robert George    1274    Tpr.    1st
Birkett    John Robinson    1360    Tpr.    1st
Birks    Frank Herbert Lewis    1333 & 1099    Tpr.    1st
Birt    Archibald Richard William    461    Tpr.    2nd
Birt    Archibald William Richard    461    Tpr.    1st
Bishop    Charles    2846    Tpr.    1st
Bishop    James    1531    Scout    1st
Bishop    John Alfred    1486 & 39418    Tpr.    1st
Bishop    Joseph Grundy    200    Tpr.    1st
Bisset    Walter    2079    Tpr.    1st
Bissett    William    1503    Tpr.    1st
Bister    Albert William    567    Tpr.    1st
Bittner    Henry    3322 & 43205    Tpr.    2nd
Black    Alexander Nicholas    1236 & 1088    Tpr.    2nd
Black    Chris Maule    1305    Tpr.    2nd
Black    Christopher Maule    1305 & 1080    Tpr.    2nd
Black    Frederick    2977 & 39929    Tpr.    1st
Black    Thomas    805    Tpr.    2nd
Black    Thomas    2121 & 33884    Tpr.    1st
Black        3936    Pte, 11th Hussars    1st
Blacker    Frank    1297 & 1079    Tpr.    1st
Blackwell    James Hay    551    Tpr.    1st
Blackwell    John Hay    458    Tpr.    2nd
Blaikie    Harry    524    G&I    2nd
Blaine    Frederick Waldegrave    1968    Tpr.    1st
Blair    Edward Houston    1724 & 38432    Tpr.    1st
Blair    George    103    Tpr.    1st
Blair-Bunter    Clarence Edward Bertie    487    Tpr.    1st
Blake    J.    14584    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Blake    L.        Lieut.    
Blake    Lindon    480    Tpr.    1st
Blakeney    Michael Charles Patrick    1073    Sergt.    1st
Blaker    Walter John    1187    Tpr.    1st
Blakeway    Neil Campbell    722    Tpr.    1st
Blane    Frederick Waldegrove    40290 & 1968    Tpr.    1st
Blay    W.J.    15767    Tpr.    1st
Blazeby    Thomas    148    Tpr.    2nd
Blewitt    Edward    648 & 34157    Tpr.    2nd
Blewitt    George William    1206 & 1013    Cpl.    1st
Blick    William Francis    2519    Tpr.    1st
Bliss    Alfred Thomas    1070 & 35482    Tpr.    2nd
Bliss    Roland    41553 & 3237    Tpr.    1st
Blyd    Arthur        Tpr.    
Boardman    Phillip Dixie    743 & 34205    Cpl.    2nd
Bocking    George    1944    Tpr.    2nd
Bocking    George    1994 & 1501    Tpr.    1st
Boger    Montigue    689    Lieut.    1st
Boland    John    1112    Tpr.    1st
Boland    John    917 & 765    G&I    2nd
Bolland    James W.    3104    Tpr.    1st
Bolt    Horace Henry    404    Tpr.    1st
Bolton    Henry    136    Farr. Sgt.    2nd
Bolton    Joseph    872 & 34233    Tpr.    2nd
Bolton    Thomas Edward    2107    Tpr.    2nd
Bolttler    Arthur Leopold    1015 & 34128    Sergt.    2nd
Bombal    Rudolph    448    SSM    1st
Bond    Edward Ravenshaw Trevelyan        A/R/Sergt.    1st
Bond    Henry Releigh Trevelyn    2905    Tpr.    1st
Bones    Arthur Anderson    2323    Tpr.    1st
Bonnett    Henry    611    Farr. Sgt.    1st
Bonsay    George    510    Tpr.    1st
Book    Hjolmar    432    Tpr.    2nd
Booker    William Lane    2036    Tpr.    1st
Bool    Sidney James    2804 & 38102    Tpr.    1st
Boome    Henry Stephen    274    Tpr.    1st
Booth    Aguila Edward    2361    Tpr.    1st
Borland    George    3239 & 26490    Tpr.    1st
Boswell    David Edward    192    Tpr.    2nd
Boteler    Conway    1979 & 36699    Tpr.    1st
Both    William    1972    Tpr.    1st
Botham    Charles    649 & 34156    Tpr.    2nd
Bottger    Arthur    1314 & 1033    Tpr.    1st
Bottger    Arthur Jacob    1356 & 1083    Tpr.    2nd
Bottomley    H.        Lt. Col.    1st
Boucher    Robert    2275 & 34114    Tpr.    1st
Bourchier    Arthur    16    Tpr.    1st
Bourhill    Frank Wright    325    Cpl.    1st
Boutlier    Leander    2995    Tpr.    1st
Bouwer        784    Tpr.    2nd
Bowden    Nicholas Henry    825    Tpr.    1st
Bower    Patrick        Tpr.    
Bower    William        Tpr.    
Bowers    Charles McLearn    1222 & 40635    Tpr.    2nd
Bowes    Charles    39021 & 1249    Tpr.    2nd
Bowles    William    1258    Tpr.    1st
Bowles    William John    2861 & 39401    Tpr.    1st
Bowman    Stanley    38997 & 1226    Tpr.    2nd
Bowness    Joseph    1482    Tpr.    1st
Boxall    John H.    647 & 34184    Tpr.    2nd
Boyd    David    3215 & 42158    Tpr.    1st
Boyd    James    40461 & 1732    Tpr.    2nd
Boyd    Robert M.    1290 & 1092    Tpr.    2nd
Boyd    Thomas    1374 & 38491    Tpr.    2nd
Boyhan    Patrick    858    Tpr.    2nd
Boyle    Donovan    1753    Tpr.    2nd
Boyle    Ernest    1338    Tpr.    1st
Boyse    Thomas    543    Tpr.    1st
Brabant    A.E.        Lieut.    1st
Braber    Clifford    826 & 3449 & 1065    Tpr.    2nd
Braber    George Gray    1286    Tpr.    2nd
Braber    Louis Edgar    1069    G&I    2nd
Bracken    Henry    201    Tpr.    1st
Bracken    Richard    735 & 1089    G&I    2nd
Brackenbury    Arthur Jocelyn    672    Tpr.    1st
Brackenbury    Edward W.    604    Tpr.    1st
Bradberry    L.E.    16020    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Bradbury    Charles Henry    187    SSM    2nd
Bradbury    J.    14532    L/Sgt., 20th IY    1st
Bradford    Charles    283    Tpr.    2nd
Bradley    J.A.    1505    Tpr.    1st
Bradstreet    Edward Charles    891    Tpr.    1st
Brady    John    1490 & 40622    Tpr.    2nd
Brady    Patrick    697    Tpr.    1st
Braithwaite    John Gibson    1449 & 41504    Tpr.    2nd
Braithwaite    Lewis Gowthorpe    1443    Tpr.    1st
Braithwaite    William    986    Tpr.    1st
Bramham    William    1204    Tpr.    2nd
Bramwell    Frank    186    A/Sgt.    1st
Brand    James Tosh    3283 & 40558 & 1771    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Brangwin    George Thomas    1361    Tpr.    1st
Brasher    George    2820 & 38114    Tpr.    1st
Bravay    David        Tpr.    
Bray    George W.    1251    Tpr.    1st
Brayns    John Peter    2482 & 36719    Tpr.    1st
Brazier    Creigh Kilner Charles        Captain    2nd
Brazil    George    2291    Farr. Sergt.    1st
Brehon    Charles Francis    1101    Tpr.    1st
Bremer    George    786    Tpr.    2nd
Brennan    Frank    1430    Tpr.    2nd
Brennard    Robert    2587 & 36121    Tpr.    1st
Brewer    James Alfred    1951    Tpr.    2nd
Brewer    James Alfred    1951 & 1488    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Brewin    Edward    1307 & 1030    Tpr.    1st
Brice    Arthur Durbin    7    Tpr.    1st
Brice    Duglas G.    556    Tpr.    1st
Brice    Elton George    20    Tpr.    1st
Brice    Frederick Henry    12    Tpr.    1st
Brickley    William    2406    Tpr.    1st
Bridgeman    Alfred Henry    706    Tpr.    1st
Bridges    George Tour Molesworth        Major    1st & 2nd
Bridgman    Benjamin    1364    Tpr.    1st
Bridgmann    F.B.    1522    Tpr.    1st
Brien    William    3328 & 43808    Tpr.    2nd
Brierly    G.T.        Capt.    1st
Brigden            Pte, 11th Hussars    1st
Briggs    C.J.        Lt. Col.    1st
Bright    Charles William    52    Tpr.    2nd
Briscoe    John Edward        Lieut.    2nd
Bristoll    Bertram Lennox    1108    Tpr.    1st
Bristow    Harry    1018    Tpr.    1st
Broadfoot    Peter    3040    Tpr.    1st
Broatch    George    1723    Tpr.    2nd
Brockhouse    Enock Hockley    1006    Tpr.    1st
Broderick    John        Tpr.    2nd
Broeck    Adrian    1599 & 41551    Tpr.    2nd
Bromham    Leonard    1599 & 1140    Tpr.    1st
Bromley    R.H.    1512    Tpr.    1st
Bronquist    George    1260    Tpr.    1st
Bronquist    George    1260 & 40604    Tpr.    1st
Brooker    W.J.C.    1866    Tpr.    1st
Brooking    H.C.A.        Lieut.    
Brooks    Alfred    1363 & 1084    Tpr.    2nd
Brooks    Charles    306    Tpr.    1st
Brooks    Charles William    40301 & 1321    Tpr.    2nd
Brooks    Douglas Alfred    1363    Tpr.    1st
Brooks        487    Pte. 4th KRRC    1st
Brophy    William    1298 & 40643    Tpr.    2nd
Broschart    John    2173 & 34095    Tpr.    1st
Brown    Arnold Fitzjohn    742 & 36117    Tpr.    2nd
Brown    Arthur Chadwick    1146    Tpr.    1st
Brown    Benjamin Bartle    2583    Tpr.    1st
Brown    Charles    1170    Tpr.    2nd
Brown    Charles Sandford L.    1692 & 41707    Tpr.    2nd
Brown    David        Captain    2nd
Brown    David    1084    Tpr.    1st
Brown    Dirk Peter    1067    Cpl.    1st
Brown    Edward    1981    Tpr.    1st
Brown    Frederick    2074    Tpr.    1st
Brown    James    3297    Tpr.    1st
Brown    John    1665    Tpr.    1st
Brown    John Alphinis    2025    Tpr.    2nd
Brown    John Alphious    2025 & 34068    Tpr.    1st
Brown    John Edward    999    Sergt.    1st
Brown    John Edward    999 & 42153    Tpr.    2nd
Brown    John Henry    163    Tpr.    2nd
Brown    Joseph Patrick    2928    Farr. Sergt.    1st
Brown    Robert Dennison    472    Paymaster Cpl.    2nd
Brown    Robert Wright    1231 & 1086    Tpr.    2nd
Brown    Thomas Eggleston    40424 & 1628    Tpr.    2nd
Brown    Walter    2254    Tpr.    1st
Brown    William Howard        Tpr.    
Browne    Edward Ernest Wylde    2630    Tpr.    1st
Browne    Harry    2389 & 34282    Tpr.    1st
Browne    James Henry    229    A/Sgt.    2nd
Browne    R.J.D.    14557    Tpr.    1st
Brownridge    James Wightman    188 & 1055    Cpl.    2nd
Bruckie    Adam    698 & 489    Sergt.    1st
Brummett    James    2548    Tpr.    1st
Bruning    Joseph Holt    1159    Tpr.    1st
Brunt    Edward John    521    Tpr.    1st
Bryant    Alexander    2798 & 38097    Tpr.    1st
Bryant    Sydney Thomas    184    Tpr.    2nd
Bryant    T.    16122    Tpr.    1st
Bryant    William Thomas    551 & 30682    Tpr.    2nd
Bryant    William Thomas    2005 & 30684    Tpr.    1st
Brydon    David    2373 & 34124    Tpr.    1st
Bryson    Edwin Laurence    1432 & 58496    Tpr.    2nd
Bryson    John    1266    Tpr.    1st
Buchan    William    3062    Tpr.    1st
Buchanan    Donald    3229 & 30415    Tpr.    1st
Buchanan    Dorlan Thomas    1688 & 41703    Tpr.    2nd
Buchholz    Charles    697 & 34194    Tpr.    2nd
Buck    Albert Alexander    2974 & 39927    Tpr.    1st
Buck    Frederick    1477 & 1066    L/Cpl.    2nd
Buckingham    Frederick Alexander    1222 & 40636    Tpr.    2nd
Buckingham    W.J.    15714    Tpr.    1st
Buckle    Robert O.    40439 & 1720    Tpr.    2nd
Buckley    Thomas    124    Pro. Sgt.    1st
Buckly    Thomas        Tpr.    
Buckmaster    H.J.    1237 & 1003    Tpr.    1st
Budd    Samuel George    881    Tpr.    1st
Budden    Thomas    2696    Tpr.    1st
Budgeon    John William    170    Tpr.    1st
Bugain    James    826    Tpr.    2nd
Bugden    James    2284 & 33914    Tpr.    1st
Bulkley    Charles Trueman Trevor    1032    Tpr.    1st
Bull    Ernest Edward        Capt.    1st
Bull    Ernest Edward    1276    Tpr./Lieut.    1st
Bull    L.R. Blundell    1272 & 1077    Tpr.    2nd
Bullock    Frederick Walter    1458    Tpr.    2nd
Bumpass    Robert Holcombe    568 & 34173    Tpr.    2nd
Buncombe    John Eaton Dobree    291    Tpr.    1st
Bundle    John    1545 & 40903    Tpr.    2nd
Bunn    E.G.    219    Tpr.    2nd
Bunter    George Albert    509 & 34167    Tpr.    2nd
Burdekin    James Edward Houghton    1277    Tpr.    1st
Burden    William James    122    Tpr.    1st
Burford    Edwin    267    Tpr.    2nd
Burgess    David S.    1593 & 1129    Tpr.    1st
Burgess    Harry Martyn    3105    Tpr.    1st
Burgess    Peter    871 & 34232    Tpr.    2nd
Burgess    Thomas    2910 & 39894    Tpr.    1st
Burke    Cecil    783    Tpr.    2nd
Burke    Delbert Vivian    2800 & 38099    Tpr.    1st
Burke    James    572 & 33977    Tpr.    2nd
Burke    Peter    3291 & 43084    Tpr.    1st
Burke    Thomas    1238 & 1108    Tpr.    1st
Burke    Thomas William    2339    Tpr.    1st
Burke        879    Tpr.    2nd
Burkhardt    Mathies    570    Tpr.    2nd
Burkholder    John Hardy    2622 & 43939    Tpr.    1st
Burkholder    Roy    2619    Tpr.    1st
Burn    Charles    2165    Tpr.    1st
Burnett    Sidney John    347    Sergt.    1st
Burnett    Sydney John        Lieut.    2nd
Burnley    Preistley    567    Tpr.    2nd
Burns    Charles Albert    1328    Tpr.    2nd
Burns    Charles Grey    474    Tpr.    2nd
Burns    David    2611    Tpr.    1st
Burns    Frank P.    2169 & 34099    Tpr.    1st
Burns    Henry Lewis    792    Tpr.    1st
Burns    John    1698    Tpr.    1st
Burns    John R.    720    Tpr.    1st
Burr    John William    1444    Tpr.    1st
Burrell    Laurence    2343    Tpr.    1st
Burrows    Albert James    820    Tpr.    2nd
Burrows    William    498    Tpr.    1st
Burton    Amos Edgar    40437    A/Cpl.    2nd
Burton    Amos Edgar    3178    Tpr.    1st
Burton    Charles Robert    2730 & 36773    Tpr.    1st
Burton    Edward William    334    Tpr.    1st
Burton    Henry Arthur    339    Tpr.    1st
Burton    Henry Hulse    1502    Tpr.    1st
Burton    Howard Nella    1925 & 1544 & 36728    Tpr.    1st
Burton    Joseph    2374    Cpl.    1st
Burton    William Thomas    340    Tpr.    1st
Busching    Frederick    1362    Tpr.    1st
Bush        3839    Tpr., 11th Hussars    1st
Bustin    Sidney Sawtell    2418    Cpl.    1st
Bustin    William Howard    1451    Tpr.    1st
Butcher    William        Tpr.    
Butler    Francis    3343    Tpr., Manchester Regt.    2nd
Butler    Reuben    1485    Tpr.    1st
Butler    Robert O.    1292 & 1016    Tpr.    1st
Butters    John    1001    Tpr.    1st
Butterton    George Albert    327    Cpl.    1st
Butterworth    Joseph    92138    FQMS, 10th Div. RA    2nd
Buttle    Robert Newman    1595 & 1136    Tpr.    1st
Buttle    Sam    2268 & 33926    Tpr.    1st
Butz    William    1032 & 34261    Tpr.    2nd
Bye    Samuel    3250 & 1747    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Byrne    Andrew Lawrence    486    SSM    1st
Byrne    William    850    Tpr.    1st
Byrnes    Joseph Patrick    2885    Tpr.    1st
Bywater    H.    15756    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Cadden    Thomas Duncan McCaulay    842    Tpr.    2nd
Cadwell    John    2190 & 33905    Tpr.    1st
Cahill    Thomas    2189 & 33094    Tpr.    1st
Cairn    Alexander    1464    Tpr.    1st
Cairnie    Andrew    1438 & 40867    Tpr.    2nd
Cairnie    Andrew    1335    Tpr.    2nd
Calcutt    Charles W.    807 & 1108    Tpr.    2nd
Calder    Frank    438    Tpr.    2nd
Calder    George A.    1161    Sergt.    2nd
Calder    George Alexander    913    Tpr.    1st
Caldwell    Benjamin    2187& 34102    Tpr.    1st
Caldwell    Frank Willoughby    30    Tpr.    1st
Caldwell    Thomas Charles    1468 & 1098    Tpr.    2nd
Calgey    Christopher Charles    2523 & 38423    Tpr.    1st
Callaghan    T.    16042    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Callahan        1752    Tpr.    1st
Calvert    Fred George    40340 & 1446    Tpr.    2nd
Cambridge    Henry Joseph    1288 & 1094    Tpr.    2nd
Cameron    Donald Charles    950    Tpr.    1st
Cameron    George Gordon    270    L/Cpl    1st
Cameron    James    2106    Tpr.    1st
Cameron    William Ewert Gladstone    1417    Tpr.    2nd
Camilleri    Salvatore    38448 & 2669    Tpr.    1st
Camp    John    275    Tpr.    2nd
Campbell    Albert Franklin    1325 & 41460    Tpr.    1st
Campbell    Alexander    40333 & 1439    Tpr.    2nd
Campbell    Angelo Argyle    2127 & 33688    Tpr.    1st
Campbell    Charles    452    Tpr.    1st
Campbell    Charles Alfred    3053    Tpr.    1st
Campbell    Douglas        Lieut.    1st
Campbell    Edmund W.V.    3033    Tpr.    1st
Campbell    Edward    992    Tpr.    1st
Campbell    Harry    2205    Cpl.    1st
Campbell    Henry Sidney    1097    Tpr.    1st
Campbell    Hugh    2228 & 34104    Tpr.    1st
Campbell    James    2080    Tpr.    1st
Campbell    John    1499    Tpr.    1st
Campbell    Joseph    308    Tpr.    2nd
Campbell    Malcolm    1982    Tpr.    1st
Campbell    Neil    3013 & 39339    Tpr.    1st
Campbell    Peter    40289 & 1253    Tpr.    2nd
Campbell    Robert Joseph    114    Tpr.    2nd
Campbell    Robert Thompson    2707    Tpr.    1st
Campbell    Thomas    2902    Tpr.    1st
Campbell    Thomas Richardson    498    Cpl.    2nd
Campbell    Walter Dawson    917    SSM    2nd
Campbell    Walter Dawson    917    Tpr.    1st
Campbell    William G.    1289 & 1006    Tpr.    1st
Campbell    William Henry    3252 & 41769    Tpr.    1st
Capel    Alfred    1316 & 1120    Tpr.    1st
Caples    Francis Jaques    869 & 34230    Tpr.    2nd
Caraker    Edwin Reese    1371    Cpl.    1st
Carbutt    Charles A.    899    G. & I.    2nd
Carbutt    Charles Arthur        Lieut.    2nd
Card    Alfred Joseph    619    Tpr.    1st
Card    Lewis Oswald    3090 & 32439    Tpr.    1st
Carden    Walter Lawrence    732    Tpr.    1st
Carey    Basil Ernest    42    Tpr.    1st
Carey    Morris    2829 & 38462    Tpr.    1st
Carless    Edwin John    338    Tpr.    2nd
Carlson    John Alfred    262    Tpr.    2nd
Carmichael    Ernest    2230 & 34106    Tpr.    1st
Carmody    Frederick George    40462 & 3195    Tpr.    1st
Carney    Barnard Owen    1154 & 1540    Tpr.    2nd
Carpendale    Thomas    2864 & 39404    Tpr.    1st
Carr    Alfred Edward    728    Tpr.    1st
Carr    George Alfred    2527 & 38427    Tpr.    1st
Carr    Harry    67 & 36684    Tpr.    2nd
Carr    John Turner    2982 & 39937    Tpr.    1st
Carr    Raymond St. John    594    Tpr.    1st
Carr    William James    2892    Tpr.    1st
Carr    William St. John    615    Tpr.    1st
Carrick    Percy Wills    401    Tpr.    2nd
Carroll    James    2888 & 39414    Tpr.    1st
Carroll    Phillip    746 & 34206    Tpr.    2nd
Carroll    William James    560    Tpr.    1st
Carruthers    Robert    1562    Tpr.    1st
Carson    George Moffat    2363    Tpr.    1st
Carson    John    476    A/Cpl.    1st
Carter    Frank    1661    Tpr.    2nd
Carter    Frederick John    860    Tpr.    2nd
Carter    Henry    40412 & 1580 & 1641    Tpr.    2nd
Carvell    George Cecil    700 & 34197    Tpr.    2nd
Case    Arthur Thomas    202    Tpr.    1st
Casement    Tom    458    Tpr.    1st
Casey    James    1369    Tpr.    1st
Cashman    Thomas    383    Tpr.    1st
Cashman    Thomas Seymour    107    Tpr.    1st
Casketh    H.R.    1507    Tpr.    1st
Casley    Henry    2694    Tpr.    1st
Cassell    Thomas    2235 & 1093    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Cassidy    Denis Patrick    38456 & 1356    Tpr.    1st
Cassidy    Mike    2976 & 39933    Tpr.    1st
Caston    William H.    90    Tpr.    1st
Castons    John    40739 & 1290    Tpr.    2nd
Catt    Archibald James    1926 & 1550    Tpr.    1st
Catterill    James    863    Tpr.    1st
Caulfield    Robert Henry    1086    Tpr.    1st
Causey    William    2657    Tpr.    1st
Cavanagh    Charles    86    Tpr.    2nd
Cavanagh    James    398    Tpr.    2nd
Cavanagh    Thomas    61    Tpr.    2nd
Cavers    Leonard John    1318 & 1032    Tpr.    1st
Cawood    Percy    1051    Sergt.    1st
Cawood    Peter    1069    Sergt.    2nd
Chadwick    Thomas Clephane    587    Tpr.    1st
Challick    Antonis George    2261 & 33917    Tpr.    1st
Chamberlain    Alfred Douglas    113 & 2600    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Chamberlain    George    1609 & 41545    Tpr.    2nd
Chamberlain    H.M.    1889 & 1174    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Chambers    James Robert    2395    Tpr.    1st
Chambers    John Thomas    388    Tpr.    1st
Chandler    George Murray    784    Tpr.    1st
Chapman    Adrian Bramwell    89    Tpr.    1st
Chapman    George    1345 & 1786 & 1103    Tpr.    2nd
Chapman    George    2589    Tpr.    1st
Chapman    Gilbert    205    Tpr.    2nd
Chapman    Samuel    657    Tpr.    2nd
Chapman    Thomas Simpson    658    Tpr.    2nd
Chapman    Thomas Simpson    80    A/Sgt.    1st
Chapple    John William    172    Tpr.    2nd
Charles    William Charles    2140    Tpr.    1st
Charlesworth    Harry    114    Tpr.    1st
Charlton    Sydney    2993    Tpr.    1st
Charter    William Foster    629    Tpr.    1st
Chartier    Frank T.    39002 & 1231    Tpr.    2nd
Chaville    Henry S.    1029 & 34257    Tpr.    2nd
Chennells    Frank Reave    834    Tpr.    1st
Cherry    Jacob Alexander    762    A/SSM    1st
Chesney    Hugh Pooley    2594    Tpr.    1st
Chesterton    Fred    3043    Tpr.    1st
Chiappini    Lorenzo        Captain    1st
Chieveley    Robert    2133 & 34035    Tpr.    1st
Childs    Henry    38452 & 2673    Tpr.    1st
Childs    William    2637    Tpr.    1st
Chinehen    Henry    857    Tpr.    2nd
Chinnick    W.W.    16113    Tpr., 72nd IY    1st
Chippie    Michael    1370    Tpr.    1st
Chittenden    Edward Charles    578    Tpr.    2nd
Cholwick    John    1262    Tpr.    1st
Christian    Everard George Curwen    870    Tpr.    1st
Christian    Harold Basil    635    Tpr.    1st
Christian    Herbert Augustus    1160    Tpr.    1st
Christian    Joseph    2120 & 40883    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Christie    Kinnear Reid    1059    Tpr.    1st
Christie    Lewis    27    Cpl.    2nd
Christie    W.R.J.    251    Tpr.    1st
Christie    William Findlay    2377 & 40769    Tpr.    1st
Church    Edgar Frederick    641    Tpr.    1st
Ciampia    August    2333    Tpr.    1st
Cilliers    Abraham Abatus    1331 & 1102    Tpr.    2nd
Cinamon    Harry    2375    Tpr.    1st
Clark    Alfred Llewellyn    290    Tpr.    2nd
Clark    C.    480    Tpr.    2nd
Clark    Edwin    883    Tpr.    1st
Clark    Jack    3042    Tpr.    1st
Clark    John    3344 & 40633    Tpr.    1st
Clark    John    2249    Tpr.    1st
Clark    Major Campbell    644    Tpr.    1st
Clark    Robert Charles G.    175    Tpr.    1st
Clark    William    1643    Tpr.    2nd
Clarke    Albert Henry    1919 & 1533    Tpr.    1st
Clarke    Alex James Alfred    990    Sergt.    1st
Clarke    Alex Manson    1005    Tpr.    1st
Clarke    Alexander James Alfred    1058 & 764    G. & I.    2nd
Clarke    Charles    698 & 33994    Tpr.    2nd
Clarke    Douglas Alexander    541    Tpr.    2nd
Clarke    Duncan    1269    Tpr.    1st
Clarke    George    960    Tpr.    2nd
Clarke    Hubert    2677 & 36767    Tpr.    1st
Clarke    James Archibald    750    Tpr.    1st
Clarke    James Harold    30    Tpr.    2nd
Clarke    John    524    Tpr.    2nd
Clarke    John William    1758    Tpr.    1st
Clarke    Thomas    2582    Tpr.    1st
Clarke    Walter    1049 & 34057    Tpr.    2nd
Clarke    William Robert Samuel    1391    Tpr.    2nd
Clarke        14546    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Clarkson    William Percy    63    Tpr.    2nd
Clay    John Walter    1729    Tpr.    1st
Clayton    Dennis    2872    Tpr.    1st
Cleary    James    40391    Tpr.    2nd
Cleave    James    2626    Tpr.    1st
Cleland    George    576    Tpr.    2nd
Clements    Samuel John    1282 & 1412    Tpr.    2nd
Clephan    James    741    L/Cpl    1st
Cleveland    Edward Allen    40427 & 1681    Tpr.    2nd
Clifford    E.S.        Lieut.    1st
Clifton    John    1124    Tpr.    1st
Clinning    Charles    837 & 34037    Tpr.    2nd
Clinning    Charles    682    Tpr.    1st
Close    Percival Thomas Stephen    1992 & 1454    Cpl.    1st
Clyde    Joseph    166    Tpr.    2nd
Clyde    Joseph    1279    Tpr.    1st
Clyne    Andrew Wilson    1446    Tpr.    1st
Coates    Charles Herbert    2506    Tpr.    1st
Coates    Daniel    1128    Tpr.    1st
Coates    Harold    2953    Tpr.    1st
Coates    Robert    40363 & 1525    Tpr.    2nd
Cochran    Peter Campbell        Lieut.    1st
Cochrane    David Victor    869    Tpr.    1st
Cochrane    William    1719    Tpr.    1st
Cock    William Brett    1465    Tpr.    1st
Cockcroft    Harold Mortimer    2854 & 39394    Tpr.    1st
Cocksedge    E.P.    16921    Shoeing Smith, 72nd IY    1st
Codrington    George    59    Cpl.    2nd
Codrington    W.R.        Tpr.    1st
Coetzee    Francis P.    1894 & 1453    Tpr.    1st
Coffey    Patrick    2081    Tpr.    1st
Coggon    Arthur Neville    1983    Tpr.    1st
Coghlan    John Cornelius    3130    Tpr.    1st
Cohen    Abraham    3097    Tpr.    1st
Cohen    Ernest Henry    41531 & 1584    Tpr.    2nd
Cohen    Joseph    1883    Tpr.    1st
Cohen    Sydney Myer    38900 & 2278    Tpr.    1st
Cohen    W.    1629    Tpr.    1st
Cokeley    Thomas    1606 & 41547    Tpr.    2nd
Coker    John Fuller    305    Tpr.    2nd
Coker    Stanley H.    3034    Tpr.    1st
Colbeck    Charles Edward    2004 & 30683    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Cole    Albert        Tpr.    2nd
Cole    Edward    1328 & 1059    Tpr.    1st
Cole    Francis Bawden    1065    Tpr.    1st
Cole    Henry Martin Vincent    1900 & 1505    Tpr.    1st
Cole    Thomas Frederick    2615    Tpr.    1st
Cole    William    1613    Tpr.    2nd
Cole    William Reginald    415    Tpr.    2nd
Cole    William Thomas    1168    Tpr.    1st
Colebrook    William    1107    Tpr.    1st
Coleman    Cyril Somerville    213    Tpr.    2nd
Coleman    Edward    702 & 33998    Tpr.    2nd
Coleman    George    699 & 33974    Tpr.    2nd
Coleman    John Daniel    1650    Tpr.    1st
Coleman    Sydney    2559 & 38419    Tpr.    1st
Coleman    Wesley Brock    40328 & 1421    Tpr.    2nd
Coles    Albert John    2053    Tpr.    1st
Coles    George    2795 & 36782    Tpr.    1st
Coles-Jex    Ernest    2561    Tpr.    1st
Collard    Cecil    1270    Tpr.    2nd
Collery    Bernard    1486 & 40894    Tpr.    2nd
Collett    A.    14545    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Collett    Henry    691    Tpr.    1st
Colley    Henry John    574 & 1270    Tpr.    2nd
Collier    Albert Edward    1394 & 1095    L/Cpl    2nd
Collier    John William    3113    Tpr.    1st
Collings    Burton Ireland    165    Tpr.    1st
Collings    Morton King    999 & 38525    Tpr.    2nd
Collins    Alfred John    1300    Sergt.    2nd
Collins    Frank Frederick    97    Tpr.    1st
Collins    James    1498 & 40617    Tpr.    2nd
Collins    John    1431 & 38495    Tpr.    2nd
Collins    John    575    Tpr.    2nd
Collins    John    40373 & 1522    Tpr.    2nd
Collins    Joseph    736    Tpr.    2nd
Collins    Joseph    30663 & 2875    Tpr.    2nd
Collins    R.    1835    Tpr.    1st
Collitz    Sam. Wolf    1615 & 1159    Tpr.    1st
Colls    Howard    116    Tpr.    1st
Colman    James    1911 & 1526    Tpr.    1st
Colquhoun    Frank William    328    Tpr.    2nd
Coltart    Charles    2477 & 36705    Tpr.    1st
Colton    John    748 & 34025    Tpr.    2nd
Combrick    John    1322    Tpr.    2nd
Comley    Charles Percival    49    Tpr.    1st
Commins    Robert Curtis    1296 & 40642    Tpr.    2nd
Compston    Robert    876 & 1789    Cpl.    2nd
Compton    Robert    2646 & 36700    Tpr.    1st
Condon    John Bernard    1459 & 1097    Tpr.    2nd
Conlon    Alfred    931 & 34054    Tpr.    2nd
Connell    Charles John    412    Tpr.    1st
Connell    Francis    1044    Cpl.    1st
Connelly    John    40320 & 1465    Tpr.    2nd
Connor    Henry    1054    Tpr.    1st
Conolly    Harold    886    Tpr.    1st
Conolly    Leslie    885    Tpr.    1st
Conquest    Harold Vernon    975    Tpr.    1st
Conrad    Rudolph Burns    1372    Tpr.    1st
Conroy    Howard    2150    Tpr.    1st
Conroy    William Patrick    4274    Tpr.    1st
Constantine    Durante    2399 & 33955    Tpr.    1st
Conway    Richard    2541    Cpl.    1st
Cooche    Frank    791    Tpr.    2nd
Cook    Benjamin Byron    522 & 34226    Tpr.    2nd
Cook    Charles    1335    Tpr.    1st
Cook    Frank Charles    1434 & 40603    Tpr.    2nd
Cook    Hubert    3337 & 43936    Tpr.    1st
Cook    Reginald Adrian    1151 & 1544 & 40902    Tpr.    2nd
Cooke    A. Morrell McKenzie    909    Tpr.    1st
Cooke    Charles    217    Tpr.    2nd
Cooke    Henry    192    Tpr.    1st
Cooke    James    973    Tpr.    2nd
Cooke    Reginald Harcourt    38816 & 2569    Tpr.    1st
Cooling    Harry    1266 & 1106    Tpr.    2nd
Coombes    Thomas    774 & 34010    Tpr.    2nd
Coombs    George Henry    278    A/Sgt.    1st
Cooper    Alan Leslie    707    Tpr.    1st
Cooper    Alfred     2733    Tpr.    1st
Cooper    Henry    40366 & 1529    Tpr.    2nd
Cooper    Hugh Erskine    1103    Tpr.    1st
Cooper    J.N.    1340    Tpr.    2nd
Cooper    John Henry    2855 & 39395    Tpr.    1st
Cooper    Louis    41538 & 1682    Tpr.    1st
Cooper    Wesley Baird    308    Tpr.    1st
Cooper    William    2750    Tpr.    1st
Cooper    William    288    Tpr.    2nd
Copeland    Robert    2442 & 34295    Tpr.    1st
Copeland    Samuel    2441 & 34294    Tpr.    1st
Copland    William    2159 & 33891    Tpr.    1st
Corbett    Sydney Millard    1348 & 1104    Tpr.    2nd
Corbett-Hayes    Francis    2636    Tpr.    1st
Cormack    Alexander Hugh    958 & 34043    Tpr.    2nd
Cornish    Charles Henry    1304 & 1064    Tpr.    1st
Cornish    John    176    Tpr.    2nd
Cornish    William Albert    2016    QMS    1st
Cornwell    Henry    41664 & 1667    Tpr.    2nd
Correl    David    40339 & 1445    Tpr.    2nd
Corrigan    James    1861    Tpr.    1st
Corrigan    William James    1561    Tpr.    1st
Corsellis    Henry Jesse    1571 & 41562    Tpr.    2nd
Corstorphine    James    40342 & 1448    Tpr.    2nd
Cossey        3561    Tpr., 17th Lancers    1st
Costello    Edward    189    Tpr.    2nd
Costello    Jack    1405 & 40934    Tpr.    2nd
Costello    Thomas George    1994 & 1390    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Cotterill    Clarence Catherine    409    Tpr.    1st
Cotterill    J.T.    1834    Tpr.    1st
Couling    Charles    781    Tpr.    1st
Coulton    William    1462 & 40941    Tpr.    2nd
Cowie    John Andrew    1463 & 1096    Tpr.    2nd
Cowles    Roland    1182    Tpr.    1st
Cox    Arthur John    50    Tpr.    2nd
Cox    Arthur Robert    785    Tpr.    2nd
Cox    Francis        Tpr.    2nd
Cox    Francis    805    Tpr.    1st
Cox    Harry    2916 & 39900    Tpr.    1st
Cox    Herbert John    1133    Tpr.    1st
Cox    Jack    862    Tpr.    1st
Cox    John Henry    1767        2nd
Cox    Robert Harold    1010 & 38512    Tpr.    2nd
Cox    Thomas Arthur    40625    Tpr.    2nd
Cox    William    2916    Tpr.    2nd
Coyne    John    2287 & 32932    Tpr.    1st
Craigie    Edward Anderson    40451 & 3230    Tpr.    1st
Craigie    Stewart    893 & 34236    Tpr.    2nd
Crain    Archibald William Henry    970    Sergt.    1st
Crampton    Harold    941    Tpr.    1st
Crane    William    2545    Tpr.    1st
Cranna    Walt    366    Sergt.    1st
Crathorne    F.        Lieut.    2nd
Cravino    Ernest Emil    961    Tpr.    2nd
Cravino    Victor Francis    962    Tpr.    2nd
Crawford    Bertram Lindsay    333    Tpr.    1st
Crawford    John    3266    Tpr.    1st
Crawley    Henry Herbe S.    188    L/Cpl    1st
Crawsen    Walter    255    Tpr.    1st
Crean    T.J.        Captain    1st
Crean    Thomas Joseph    191    Cpl.    1st
Credie    James    1244 & 1049    L/Cpl    1st
Cree    Hugh    2277 & 33917    Tpr.    1st
Cree    Jonathan    1939 & 1518    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Cresswell    Frederick Hugh Page        Lieut.    
Crib    Ronald Henry    605    Tpr.    1st
Crick    Horace Henry    2713    Tpr.    1st
Crocker    Henry Pethick    27    Tpr.    1st
Croft    Archer James    1213 & 1072    Tpr.    1st
Croft    George Turner    1546 & 1137    Tpr.    1st
Crofts    Frederick    1512 & 41525    Tpr.    2nd
Croker    Frederick    747 & 34211    Tpr.    2nd
Crook    William Frederick    397    Tpr.    1st
Crook        3806    Pte., 11th Hussars    1st
Crooke    Charles    2786 & 36797    Tpr.    1st
Cropper    Thomas    281    Tpr.    2nd
Crory    Arthur    817 & 33964    Cpl.    2nd
Crory    Arthur    2451 & 33964    Tpr.    1st
Crosby    Harold Parker    996    Tpr.    1st
Crosby    Samuel    1862    Tpr.    1st
Cross    Edwin Herbert    297    Tpr.    2nd
Cross    Edwin Herbert    297    L/Cpl    1st
Cross    William Pitt    43    A/Cpl.    1st
Crosse    Alfred Cromwell    1349    Tpr.    1st
Crossey    Edward    1546    Tpr.    1st
Crossley    John Richard    2337    Tpr.    1st
Crouch        5213    Pte.,1st Devons    1st
Crow    Arthur    143    Tpr.    2nd
Crowder    Theophilus Beverley    856    Tpr.    1st
Crowley    Edward    377    Tpr.    1st
Crowson    Henry    659    Tpr.    2nd
Crowther    Charles Arthur    2817 & 38107    Tpr.    1st
Croysdale    George Edward    951    Tpr.    1st
Cruickshank    John    2241    Tpr.    1st
Cruickshank    Richard    280    Cpl.    1st
Cruickshank    William    259    Tpr.    1st
Crummack    Francis Edward    468    Cpl.    1st
Crump    Martin    929    Tpr.    1st
Cubbin    Thomas    2538    Cpl.    1st
Cubbon    Alfred Sommerville    977    Tpr.    1st
Cullen    John    220 & 33995    Tpr.    2nd
Cullen    Paul    481    Tpr.    1st
Culley    Harry Redfern    1405 & 1099    Tpr.    2nd
Culley    James Bruce    1404 & 1107    Tpr.    2nd
Culliton    James    1492 & 40624    Tpr.    2nd
Cumiskey    William    745 & 34202    Tpr.    2nd
Cunningham    Allan Douglas    2003 & 30668 & 553    QMS    1st & 2nd
Cunningham    John Patrick Foustal    349    Tpr.    1st
Cunningham    T.H.E.    530    Tpr.    1st
Cunningham    Thomas    200    Tpr.    2nd
Cunningham    William    589    SSM    1st
Cunningham    William James Rolland        Major    1st
Curran    Francis    1601 & 41553    Tpr.    2nd
Currie    Don. James Graham    893    Tpr.    1st
Currie    George    2015    Tpr.    1st
Curry    Michael William        Captain    
Curry    Thomas    945    Sergt.    1st
Curtin    Jeremiah King    577    Tpr.    2nd
Cutbirth    John    2480 & 36708    Tpr.    1st
Cuthbert    Ernest Henry    273    A/SM    1st
Cuthbert    Rufus Alfred    1278 & 968    Tpr.    1st
Cuthbertson    William Hogg    255    Tpr.    2nd
Cuthbertson    William Hogg    496    Tpr.    1st
Cuttack    A.    14493    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Cutting    Edward William    786    Tpr.    1st
Cutton    Paul        Tpr.    2nd
Dakin    George    1497 & 1109    Tpr.    2nd
Dakin    William James        Tpr.    2nd
Dale    J.G.    1760    G. & I.    2nd
Dale    John William    96    Tpr.    1st
Dalgetty    Arthur    745    Tpr.    1st
Dall    Alfred Adam    3103    Tpr.    1st
Dall    Henry    538 & 1357 & 1880    Tpr.    2nd
Dalley    James    1345    Tpr.    1st
Dalton    Charles    2035    Tpr.    1st
Dalton    Edward James    2294    Tpr.    1st
Dalton    Gerald    1323 & 1878    Tpr.    2nd
Daly    A.E.    824    Tpr.    1st
Daly    Harry Michael    376    Tpr.    1st
Damant    Douglas Edward    10    Sergt., later Lieut.    1st & 2nd
Daniel    H.E.    16014    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Daniel    J. Buttimer    1493    Tpr.    1st
Daniell    Warwick Bamfield    2577 & 36748    Tpr.    1st
Daniels    Frederick    1467 & 41516    Tpr.    2nd
Dannatt    Herbert    838    Tpr.    1st
Darcy    John    1666    Tpr.    1st
Darling    James K.    1353 & 1875    Tpr.    2nd
Darroch    Duncan    1134 & 40784 & 1585    Tpr.    2nd
Dart    George    956    Cpl.    2nd
Darvill    Ernest Frederick    43200 & 3317    Tpr.    1st
Darville    George    423    Tpr.    2nd
Dashwood    Joseph Harry    2511    Tpr.    1st
Dathe    Herman Giffore    38440 & 2645    Tpr.    1st
Davenport    Handley John    1040    Tpr.    1st
Davenport    J.H.    16089    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Davey    Alfred        Tpr.    2nd
Davey    Alfred James    443    Farrier Sgt.    2nd
Davey    C.W.    16007    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Davey    Richard    1123    Tpr.    1st
Davey    William Charles    932    Tpr.    2nd
Davidson    G.P.    234    Tpr.    1st
Davidson    Hugh    834    Tpr.    2nd
Davidson    Hugh    2236    Tpr.    1st
Davidson    James McMaster    813 & 1873    Tpr.    2nd
Davidson    James McMaster    2427 & 34132    Tpr.    1st
Davidson    John    2157 & 33895    Tpr.    1st
Davidson    William    3161 & 41449    Tpr.    1st
Davies    Alfred    3148    Tpr.    2nd
Davies    Andrew    2273 & 34112    Tpr.    1st
Davies    Arthur Evan    1600 & 41552    Tpr.    2nd
Davies    Benjamin    1018 & 36047    Tpr.    2nd
Davies    Daniel    650 & 34143    Tpr.    2nd
Davies    Edward    2286 & 33933    Tpr.    1st
Davies    Edward Arthur    831 & 1874    Tpr.    2nd
Davies    Edward Hugh    442    Tpr.    1st
Davies    Harold Pierce    196    Tpr.    2nd
Davies    John Ebenezer Gordon    2704    Tpr.    1st
Davies    John Egbert    79    Tpr.    2nd
Davies    Robert John    1475 & 41518    Tpr.    2nd
Davies    Thomas    418    Tpr.    2nd
Davies    Thomas    1239    Tpr.    1st
Davies    Thomas    3148    Tpr.    1st
Davies    Thomas William    1985    Tpr.    1st
Davies    Trevor A.    843    Tpr.    2nd
Davies    W. Kanie        Major    1st
Davies    W.T.F.        Surgeon Major    1st
Davis    Alfred Edward D.    924    Tpr.    1st
Davis    Cecil Walter    680    Tpr.    1st
Davis    Charles    704    Tpr.    1st
Davis    Edward Arthur    2335    Tpr.    1st
Davis    Edward Randall    1105    Tpr.    1st
Davis    Frank Madresfield    414    Tpr.    1st
Davis    Frank W.    563    Tpr.    1st
Davis    Frederick    1544    Tpr.    1st
Davis    H.    1518    Tpr.    1st
Davis    Harry    235    Tpr.    1st
Davis    Joseph McAdoo    3052    Tpr.    1st
Davis    Leonard    2691    Tpr.    1st
Davis    Percy    579    Tpr.    2nd
Davis    William Harry    40401 & 1627    Tpr.    2nd
Daw    Edwin Mitchell    460    SQMS    2nd
Dawes    Cecil St. Hugh    1537    Tpr.    1st
Dawson    Charles Edward Stanley    2816 & 38106    Cpl.    1st
Dawson    George W.    1384 & 40889    Tpr.    2nd
Dawson    James    406    Tpr.    2nd
Dawson    Percy    197    Tpr.    2nd
Dawson    Richard McKenzie    666    Tpr.    1st
Dawson    Thomas Patrick    1256    Tpr.    1st
Day    Alfred William    1219    Tpr.    2nd
Day    F.P.    1350    Tpr.    1st
Day    Frederick Percy    1350 & 1879    Tpr.    2nd
Day    Frederick Scott    954    Tpr.    1st
Day    Harold Goodwin    1028    Tpr.    2nd
Day    William        Tpr.    1st
De Beer    Hans    26492    Tpr.    
De Villiers    Cornelius Ernest    3109 & 32440    Tpr.    1st
De Vries    Gerrit    1329 & 40771    Tpr.    2nd
De Wiart    Adrian Carton        Lieut.    2nd
Deacon    John    40341 & 1447    Tpr.    2nd
Deacon    Walter Edward    2644    Tpr.    1st
Deacon    Walter Edward P.    38444 & 2644    A/Cpl.    1st
Dean    G.E.    14508    SSM, 79th IY    1st
Deane    Harry Penier    68    Tpr.    1st
Dearlove    Frederick    410    Tpr.    1st
Deeks    F.A.    15718    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Defebaugh    Jake    1031 & 34259    Tpr.    2nd
Delaney    Frederick John    3050    Tpr.    1st
Delaney    James    39024 & 1252    Tpr.    2nd
Delgarno    Percy Alexander    1477    Tpr.    2nd
D'Emiannie    Louis Batholomew Oscar    2851 & 39391    Tpr.    1st
Dempsey    Joseph    140    Tpr.    1st
Dench    John Thomas    648    Tpr.    1st
Dennis    Jesse    210    Tpr.    2nd
Denny    Frank William Ramsey    516    Tpr.    1st
Denny    William George    701 & 33681    Tpr.    2nd
Dent    Arthur Ward    1610 & 1153    SQMS    1st
Derham    R.    3036    Sgt., 19th Hussars    1st
Dershide    William    512    Tpr.    2nd
Despard    George William Brabazon    1228 & 1088    L/Cpl    1st
Despard    Harry    1483    Tpr.    2nd
Despard    Richard    868    Tpr.    1st
Devenish    Alfred Ernest    1449 & 1111    Tpr.    2nd
Deverell    F.    2469    Segt., 2nd Dragoons    1st
Devereux    John    2063    Tpr.    1st
Devine    William Richard    526    Transport Conductor    2nd
Devit    John    81    Tpr.    2nd
Devoy    William    857    Tpr.    1st
Dewar    William    38925 & 3079    Tpr.    1st
Dewhirst    John William    1063 & 34230    Tpr.    2nd
Dewil    Charles Patrick    1246 & 1048    Segt.    1st
Dexter    Arthur James    1374    Tpr.    1st
Dexter    Walter Henry    446    Tpr.    2nd
Deyball    H.E.    15753    Shoeing Smith, 79th IY    1st
Diamond    Charles    1594 & 1133    Tpr.    1st
Dibben    J.W.    15732    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Dick    Alexander    2077    Tpr.    1st
Dick    Otto Emile    467    Trumpter Major    2nd
Dickenson    Ernest DeCourcy    228    Cpl.    1st
Dickerson    William Henry    40440 & 3173    Tpr.    2nd
Dickeson    Henry Charles    2638    Tpr.    1st
Dickinson    Edgar Baron    305    Tpr.    1st
Dickinson            Lieut.    2nd
Dickson    Alexander    2096    Tpr.    1st
Dickson    W.N.    272    Tpr.    1st
Dickson    William    1442 & 1252    Tpr.    2nd
Dickson    William Manners    1878    Tpr.    1st
Diggeden    Edward Patrick    830    Cpl.    1st
Dignam    Patrick Henry    2961    Tpr.    1st
Dillon    James Thomas    959    Tpr.    2nd
Dimick    Frederick Maurice    876    Tpr.    1st
Dingwall    Alexander    2534 & 36735    Tpr.    1st
Dingwall    Daniel    2368 & 34283    Tpr.    1st
Dixon    John    2322    Cpl.    1st
Dixon    Joseph    1378 & 1112    L/Cpl    2nd
Doak    Christy    3270 & 43081    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Dobiee    Bernard Eton    451    Tpr.    1st
Dobson    G.    15742    Tpr., 72nd IY    1st
Dobson    William Jones    99    Tpr.    2nd
Docherty    Andrew    165 & 1198    Tpr.    2nd
Docherty    James    2231 & 34107    Tpr.    1st
Dockray    John    2448    Tpr.    1st
Dodd    Edward Henry    558 & 1113    Tpr.    2nd
Dodd    J.    1065    Tpr., 19th Hussars    1st
Dodd    John    2042 & 33867    Tpr.    1st
Doddington    Robert    1280    Tpr.    1st
Doig    John    1250 & 1877    Tpr.    2nd
Dolan    Edward Joseph    41454 & 3169    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Dolleger    Felix    2327 & 33944    Tpr.    1st
Donald    James Reid    370    Tpr.    1st
Donald    John    1071    Tpr.    1st
Donaldson    James        Captain & QM    1st
Donaldson    Joseph    2226    Tpr.    1st
Donet    John    499    Tpr.    2nd
Donnelly    John    1511    Tpr.    1st
Donnelly    John    1397 & 40938    Tpr.    2nd
Donnelly    Peter    2790 & 36778    Tpr.    1st
Donnethorne    Amos Percy    2858 & 39398    Tpr.    1st
Donoran    William        Tpr.    1st
Dooley    Frank    454    Tpr.    1st
Dorey    Alfred    513    Tpr.    1st
Dorkin    Benjamin Colin    473    Tpr.    2nd
Dorris    Charles    3339    Tpr.    1st
Douce    Henry T.    131    Tpr.    1st
Dougan    William Charles    1373    Tpr.    1st
Douglas    Henry Milne    1241 & 1876    Tpr.    2nd
Douglas    James George    2947    Tpr.    1st
Douglas    John B.    481    Tpr.    2nd
Dovale    Salvador    3111    Tpr.    1st
Doveton    David Edwin        Major    1st
Dow    Alexander    169    Tpr.    1st
Dowd    John Joseph    776    Tpr.    2nd
Dowdney    Alfred    38993 & 3119    Tpr.    1st
Dowling    Edward Ernest    838    Tpr.    2nd
Dowling    Edward Ernest    2093    Tpr.    1st
Downer    William George    330    L/Cpl    1st
Downes    R.H.    505    Tpr.    1st
Downes    Robert Howe    726    Tpr.    1st
Downham    Frederick Howard    2720    Tpr.    1st
Downie    George    75    Tpr.    1st
Downing    John Edwards    429    Tpr.    1st
Downing    William Benjamin    2398 & 33954    Tpr.    1st
Dowsett    Charles William    940    Cpl.    1st
Doyle    Cornelius    2340    Tpr.    1st
Doyle    Patrick Wilfred    280    Tpr.    2nd
Drabble    Clifford Douglas    3280 & 40555    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Drake    Henry Edward Douglas    3017 & 39949    Tpr.    1st
Drake    S.F.        Gun Inst.    1st
Drane    Henry    38921 & 3083    Tpr.    1st
Drane    James    660    Tpr.    2nd
Drane    Thomas Ebenezer    1450    Tpr.    1st
Draper    John Robert    1135    Tpr.    2nd
Drennan    George Woodhurst    14    Tpr.    1st
Drifmeyer    Henry    2830 & 38461    Tpr.    1st
Driscoll    John Francis    533    Tpr.    2nd
Driver    Robert    2459 & 36713    Tpr.    1st
Drought    James Justinian    126    Tpr.    1st
Drummond    Alexander    848    Tpr.    2nd
Drummond    James    841    Tpr.    2nd
Drury    Ernest Albert    1281 & 40647    Tpr.    2nd
Drury    Frank    2912 & 39898    Cpl.    1st
Dry    Robert George    1069    Tpr.    1st
Dryden    John    29    SSM/Lieut.    1st
Drzensla    Edmund    2332    Tpr.    1st
Du Four    Joseph Alfred    3204 & 40474    Tpr.    2nd
Dubery    Alfred James    2778 & 199    Cpl.    1st
Dubois    Arthur Herman Lowe    121    Sergt.    1st
Dudgeon    Alexander Harper    76    Sergt. Major    1st
Dudley    Gerald    346    Tpr.    1st
Duff    John        Captain    2nd
Duff    Thomas        Captain    2nd
Duffey    J.    1513    Tpr.    1st
Duffy    Patrick    580    Tpr.    2nd
Dugan    Charles Arthur    2336    Tpr.    1st
Duggan    James    1623 & 1172    Tpr.    1st
Duirs    Alexander Brown    169    Lieut.    1st & 2nd
Dukeshire    John    581 & 34160    Tpr.    2nd
Dunbar    James Morton    692 & 1300    G. & I.    2nd
Duncan    Alexander    36    Tpr.    1st
Duncan    George    2011    Tpr.    1st
Duncan    Gerald    1052    Tpr.    1st
Duncan    James White    222    Tpr.    1st
Duncombe    Robert Ernest    1460 & 1110    Tpr.    2nd
Dundas    Frederick John    2737    Tpr.    1st
Dunn    Arthur Stancomb    47    L/Cpl    1st
Dunn    James    2762    Tpr.    2nd
Dunn    James Joseph    985 & 38531    Segt.    2nd
Dunn    John    509 & 34000    Tpr.    2nd
Dunn    Sylvester    988 & 38522    Tpr.    2nd
Dunn    Walter Harber    1791    Tpr.    1st
Dunn    William    508    Tpr.    2nd
Dunn    William    1214 & 1104    Segt.    1st
Dunning    Francis    1562 & 41563    Tpr.    2nd
Duprat    John Richard T.    912 & 1872    G. & I.    2nd
Durham    Corney George    394    Cpl.    1st
Durham    John    3036    Tpr.    1st
Durham    Percy Burton    1031    Tpr.    1st
Durie    John Alexander    153    Cpl.    1st
Durkin    Joseph    1375    Cpl.    1st
Dutfield    Herbert    2997    Tpr.    1st
Duthie    John    3257 & 43076    Tpr.    1st
Dweroyhouse    Clarence    3232    Tpr.    1st
Dyer    Ernest Joseph    997 & 38523    Tpr.    2nd
Dymond    Ernest    40384 & 1538    Tpr.    2nd
Eadie    Robert G.    690 & 34149    Cpl.    2nd
Eadie    William    789    Tpr.    2nd
Eagan    Frank    2679    Tpr.    1st
Eainborough    Charles Henry Bolton    736    SQMS    1st
Earnell    James    260    Tpr.    2nd
Earnest    August M.    636 & 33989    Tpr.    2nd
East    Edgar Matthew    871    Tpr.    1st
East    George    293    Tpr.    2nd
Eastman    Harlen    40413 & 1581    Tpr.    2nd
Easton    Charles    2758    Tpr.    1st
Eastwood    Charles    2709    Tpr.    1st
Eaton    Frederick William    1008    Tpr.    1st
Eaton    William George    583 & 34148    Tpr.    2nd
Ebbs    John    2697    Tpr.    1st
Eckhart    George    1748 & 3227    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Economidi    Franck    38451 & 2672    Tpr.    1st
Eddy    Charles    1480    Tpr.    1st
Edgar    William Alexander    2869    Tpr.    1st
Edmondson    Hiram    271    Tpr.    2nd
Edmonson    Harry Greatrex    602    Tpr.    1st
Edwards    A.H.M.        Lt. Col. (5DG)    1st
Edwards    Alfred Ernest    1667    Tpr.    1st
Edwards    Berkeley Richard    195    Tpr.    1st
Edwards    Charles    2197    Tpr.    1st
Edwards    Edward    2097    Tpr.    1st
Edwards    Edward Albert    1025    Tpr.    1st
Edwards    Edward Fletcher    2695    Tpr.    1st
Edwards    George William    788    Tpr.    2nd
Edwards    Harry Sidney    2907 & 39908    Sgt.    1st
Edwards    Jack    2117 & 33880    Tpr.    1st
Edwards    Percy    168    Cpl.    1st
Edwards    Peter    661    Tpr.    2nd
Edwards    Richmond Ernest    961    Tpr.    1st
Edwards    Robert Hughes    1469 & 41514    Tpr.    2nd
Edwards    Sol    2186 & 34103    Tpr.    1st
Edwards    W.    15738    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Edwards    Walter    437    Tpr.    1st
Edwards    William    1481 & 1869    Tpr.    2nd
Edwards    William    1710    Tpr.    1st
Eel    Albert Adolphus    39007 & 1236 & 1121    Tpr.    1st
Egerton    W.    14585    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Ehrhardt    J.P.    1971    Tpr.    1st
Eklund    Charles Gustav    1514    Tpr.    1st
Eland    Frank    813    L/Cpl    1st
Elder    William    721    Tpr.    1st
Eldridge    Edgar    1164    Tpr.    2nd
Eldridge    S.        SQMS, 11th Hussars    1st
Elford    George    2347 & 1871    Trumpeter    2nd
Elford    George    2347 & 33946    Tpr.    1st
Eli    Thomas    2152    Tpr.    1st
Elliff    Edward    529 & 34262    Tpr.    2nd
Elliott    George William    582    Tpr.    2nd
Elliott    Harry    882    Tpr.    1st
Elliott    John    1938 & 1868    Cpl.    2nd
Elliott    John    39004 & 1233    Tpr.    2nd
Elliott    John    1938 & 1519 & 1233    Tpr.    1st
Elliott    Louis    1718 & 41717    Tpr.    2nd
Elliott    Robert    670    QMS    1st
Ellis    Frederick    447    Tpr.    2nd
Ellis    Joseph    2666 & 38445    Tpr.    1st
Ellis    Porter Goodrum    2828    Tpr.    1st
Ellison    Charles Howard    1231    Tpr.    1st
Ellsworth    Herbert    1305 & 1870    Tpr.    2nd
Elmes    William Morris    1658    Tpr.    1st
Elphick    James Brennan    38896 & 2824    Tpr.    1st
Elston    J.T.    15897    Bugler, 20th IY    1st
Elton    Allen Edward    2859 & 39399    Tpr.    1st
Elton    John    1586 & 40755    Tpr.    2nd
Emanuel    Sidney Ernest    2409 & 34202    Tpr.    1st
Emerton    Joseph    406    Cpl. & Lieut.    1st
Emery    F.G.    15788    Tpr.    1st
Emery    James    3207 & 40477    Tpr.    1st
Emery    Thomas Hammond    1330 & 1111    L/Cpl    1st
Emslie    John    118    Tpr.    1st
England    Frank James    1299 & 40640    Tpr.    2nd
English    Alexander    1349 & 40881    Tpr.    2nd
English    James Carter    450    Tpr.    1st
Engstrom    John    41543 & 1611    Tpr.    2nd
Erasmus    James    442    Tpr.    2nd
Erling    John George    2271 & 33930    Tpr.    1st
Erskine    William George    1474    Cpl.    1st
Erswell    Algernon Victor    467    Tpr.    1st
Essex    Joseph    2315    Tpr.    1st
Eva    C.A.    532    Tpr.    1st
Evans    A.H.    16005    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Evans    Alfred Winter        Lieut.    2nd
Evans    Evan    662    Tpr.    2nd
Evans    George    388    Tpr.    2nd
Evans    George William    1717    P. Sgt.    1st
Evans    Gerald Arthur    735    Lieut.    1st & 2nd
Evans    John    466    Tpr.    2nd
Evans    John    40381 & 1524    Tpr.    2nd
Evans    John Haward    1376    Tpr.    1st
Evans    John Pennyfether    854    Sgt.    1st
Evans    Russell Charles    821    Tpr.    1st
Evans    Samuel    1290 & 34275    Tpr.    2nd
Evans    T.    480    Tpr.    2nd
Evans    Thomas    128    A/Farrier Sgt.    1st
Evans    William    2104    Tpr.    1st
Evelyn    William        Tpr.    1st
Everatt    William    1013    Tpr.    1st
Everett    John    2276 & 34115    Tpr.    1st
Everett    John W.P.    1921 & 1849    Tpr.    1st
Everton    John Theodore    1713    Tpr.    1st
Ewens    Bertram George    73    Tpr.    2nd
Ewers    Edward Albert    240    Tpr.    2nd
Ewers    Edward Albert    2568    Tpr.    1st
Eyton    William Boucher    925    Tpr.    1st
Fabian    Alexander Gordon    777    Tpr.    1st
Fagan    George    663    Tpr.    2nd
Fairbairn    John    1460    Tpr.    1st
Falconer    Andrew Veitch    1571    L/Cpl    1st
Falconer    David    789    Tpr.    1st
Falk    Moritz    1323 & 40774    Tpr.    2nd
Falla    Charles    1382 & 1866    Sgt.    2nd
Falla    Charles    401    Tpr.    1st
Fancey    William    2543    Tpr.    1st
Fanner    Harry Neale J. Bale    1174    Tpr.    1st
Farnham    Raymond    586 & 33975    Tpr.    2nd
Farquhar    James    1221 & 1061    Tpr.    1st
Farquhar    Samuel    3253 & 41770    Tpr.    1st
Farquharson    Donald Nasham        Lieut.    2nd
Farquharson    Donald Nesham    187    Lieut.    1st
Farran    Robert Stanley    373    Tpr.    1st
Farrington    John James    1148    Tpr.    1st
Faulkner    George Aubrey    1450 & 1859    Tpr.    2nd
Fause    Harvey Elmer    1433 & 40602    Tpr.    2nd
Fawkes    Thomas    1217 & 1053    Tpr.    1st
Fearnley    G.A.    1517    Tpr.    1st
Feelemyer    Benjamin F.    3342    Farrier Sgt.    1st
Fegan    Thomas Hugh    2416    Tpr.    1st
Feichtenberg    Joseph    2770 & 36788    Tpr.    1st
Felix    Joseph    750 & 34023    Tpr.    2nd
Felstead    Reginald Beath    1472 & 41511    Tpr.    2nd
Fennelly    Thomas    2290    Tpr.    1st
Fenner    Frederick    790    Tpr.    2nd
Fenton    Herbert    230    Cpl.    2nd
Ferguson    Alexander    2853 & 39922    Tpr.    1st
Ferguson    Alexander    2969 & 39922    Tpr.    1st
Ferguson    Charles Edward Stewart    1370 & 1863    Tpr.    2nd
Ferguson    James        Captain    1st
Ferguson    Robert    540    Tpr.    2nd
Ferrand    George Alfred    625    Tpr.    1st
Ferris    Arthur Henry    1751 & 3259    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Ferro    Scot H.    2038 & 33863    Tpr.    1st
Fidler    Nathaniel    2990    Tpr.    1st
Field    William Edward    2564    Tpr.    1st
Fielder    Joseph    1021 & 34056    Tpr.    2nd
Fielding    Frederick    703 & 34004    Tpr.    2nd
Fielding    Harry    2154    Tpr.    1st
Fife    George    2285 & 33912    Tpr.    1st
Filcher    Paul    2512    Tpr.    1st
Fina    Thomas    2028 & 1865    Tpr.    2nd
Fina    Thomas    2028 & 34071    Tpr.    1st
Finan    Peter    1484    Tpr.    1st
Finch    John Barnard    1157    Tpr.    1st
Fincham    William    130    A/Cpl.    1st
Finch-Smith    George William    177    Lieut.    1st
Findlay    Henry    1897 & 1500 & 36769    Tpr.    1st
Findlay    John Livingston    207    Tpr.    2nd
Finlayson    Andrew    2602 & 36755    Tpr.    1st
Finn    James    487    Tpr.    2nd
Firbank    John George    38435 & 2553    Tpr.    1st
Firmin    Frederick John    1026    G. & I.    2nd
Fish    John Albert    675    L/Cpl.    1st
Fisher    Allen    3167 & 40414 & 1641    Tpr.    1st
Fisher    Charles    1790 & 43209    Tpr.    2nd
Fisher    Ernest William    456    Tpr.    2nd
Fisher    Frank Charles    260    Tpr.    1st
Fisher    J.    16139    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Fisher    James    3305    Tpr.    1st
Fisher    John    1298 & 1132    Tpr.    1st
Fisher    Joseph    1337    Tpr.    1st
Fisher    Julius Albert    585    Tpr.    2nd
Fisher    Julius Albert    1337    Tpr.    1st
Fisher    Julius Albert    2531 & 34140    Tpr.    2nd
Fisher    Sydney George    803    Tpr.    1st
Fisher    William    1647    Tpr.    1st
Fitzgerald    A.    16110    Tpr., 72nd IY    1st
Fitzgerald    Michael Henry    2407 & 34289    Tpr.    1st
Fitzgibbon    Christopher    1766    Tpr.    1st
Fitzgibbon    James    2109    Tpr.    1st
Fitzgibbon    James    2109    Scout    1st
Fitzpatrick    George    243    Tpr.    1st
Fitzpatrick    Wilfred    1061    Tpr.    1st
Fitzwilliam    Percy    51    Tpr.    1st
Flanagan    William    2913 & 39898    Tpr.    1st
Flanegan    James    2810    Tpr.    1st
Flattery    Francis Joseph    129    Tpr.    1st
Flavin    John G.    1068    Tpr.    2nd
Flawith    William    1375 & 38492    Cpl.    2nd
Fleet    Arthur    1864    Tpr.    2nd
Fleet    Ernest James    2815 & 38105    Tpr.    1st
Fleming    Henry Charles P.    1322 & 1131    Tpr.    1st
Fleming    Samuel Augustus    1409 & 1857    Cpl.    2nd
Fletcher    William    1175    Tpr.    1st
Flint    Bertram S.    825    Rectg. Sgt.    2nd
Flint    Bertram Summer    2367    Tpr.    1st
Florens    James    2632    Tpr.    1st
Flynn    George    2058    Tpr.    1st
Flynn    James    2184 & 34096    Tpr.    1st
Flynn    Patrick    1988    Tpr.    1st
Foden    Henry Hall    2950    Tpr.    1st
Fogarty    Edward    579    Tpr.    1st
Fogg    Carl    229    Tpr.    1st
Fogo    Thomas    664    Tpr.    2nd
Foley    Reginald Augustus    389    Tpr.    1st
Forbes    Edward    1377    Tpr.    1st
Forbes    J.W.F.    394    Tpr.    2nd
Forbes    James Henry    402    Tpr.    1st
Forbes    Sidman    1769    Tpr.    1st
Forbes    William Dick    471    Tpr.    2nd
Forbes    William Lachlan        Lieut.    1st
Forbes    William Reid    251 & 1676    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Ford    Henry Patrick    1482    Tpr.    2nd
Ford    Herbert    1427 & 1858    Tpr.    2nd
Forde    John Alexander    795    Tpr.    1st
Forder    William George S.    903 & 752    Tpr.    2nd
Fordham    Herbert Henry    3277 & 43053    Tpr.    1st
Fores    Charles Ernest    559    Tpr.    2nd
Forest    James    41517 & 1474    Tpr.    1st
Forres    John    2352 & 33952    Tpr.    1st
Forrester    John Mathison    1039    Tpr.    1st
Forster    Henry Percy    486    Tpr.    2nd
Forster    John William    3032    Tpr.    1st
Forsyth    Edward James    222    SSM    2nd
Forsyth    John    1457 & 1860    Tpr.    2nd
Fortuin    James Herbert    1309 & 1862    Tpr.    2nd
Foster    Alfred    1248 & 1090    Tpr.    1st
Foster    Alfred Henry    2943    Tpr.    1st
Foster    Allen    92 & 36689    Tpr.    2nd
Foster    Frederick Francis        Tpr.    1st
Foster    George    169    Tpr.    2nd
Foster    George    40302 & 1322    Tpr.    2nd
Foster    James    3238 & 26483    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Foster    James Miller    40334 & 1440    Tpr.    2nd
Foster    Joseph    933 & 1736    Tpr.    2nd
Foster    Joseph    835    Tpr.    1st
Foster    Richard Hugh    1180    Tpr.    1st
Foster    W.    1946 & 1503    Tpr.    1st
Foster    William    1946    Segt.    2nd
Fothergill    Archibald Henry Scott        Lieut.    2nd
Foulkes    James    2119 & 33882    Tpr.    1st
Foulkes    John    651 & 34155    Tpr.    2nd
Foulkes    Samuel    829 & 34223    Tpr.    2nd
Fourie    Andrew    3166    Tpr.    1st
Fourie    William    507    Tpr.    2nd
Fowler    C.        Captain    1st
Fowler    James    149    Tpr.    1st
Fowler    Shelby A.    2168 & 34098    Tpr.    1st
Fox    Albert George    64 & 40677    Cpl.    2nd
Fox    Alexander    1503    Cpl.    2nd
Fox    Edward Fortescue    738    Tpr.    1st
Fox    Frederick        Tpr.    1st
Fox    Thomas Francis    3223 & 26488    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Fox    William    137    Tpr.    2nd
Fox    William Thomas    1211    Tpr.    2nd
Foxcroft    Arthur Charles    3264 & 40542    Tpr.    1st
Fradd    Cecil    1462    Tpr.    1st
Frame    Donald    415    Tpr.    1st
France    James E.    1306 & 1861    Tpr.    2nd
Francis    Albert Edward    289    Tpr.    1st
Francis    Cecil Cuthbert    983    Tpr.    1st
Francis    Henry Farmer    647    Tpr.    1st
Francis    John    749 & 34030    Tpr.    2nd
Francis    Joseph Lawrence        Lieut.    1st
Francis    Joseph Lawrence    268    Tpr.    1st
Francis    Walter Charles    39003 & 1232    Tpr.    2nd
Francis    Walter Charles    1334    Tpr.    2nd
Francis    Walter Edmund    167    L/Cpl    1st
Frank    Bertram Egerton    1378    Tpr. & Lieut.    1st
Franke    Max John    43204 & 3327    Tpr.    1st
Frankford    Henry Lord Alexander    2604 & 36754    Tpr.    1st
Frankish    George    490    Tpr.    2nd
Franks    Frank Richard    145    Tpr.    2nd
Franks    T.    14496    L/Cpl, 20th IY    1st
Fraser    Alexander Liddle    1057    G. & I.    2nd
Fraser    Alexander Liddle    982    Tpr.    1st
Fraser    Alexander Liddlell    158 & 982    Tpr.    1st
Fraser    Frank Newty    1463    Tpr.    1st
Fraser    Frederick Levett    40432 & 1686    Tpr.    2nd
Fraser    George Lewis    874    Tpr.    1st
Fraser    Hugh Brooke    425    Tpr.    1st
Fraser    John Pringle    190    Tpr.    2nd
Fraser    John Pringle    1584    Tpr.    1st
Fraser    Malcolm Ronald    1212 & 1089    Tpr.    1st
Fraser    P.    1627    Tpr.    1st
Fraser    Thomas    3005 & 39942    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Fraser    Walter Alexander    2393    Tpr.    1st
Fraser    William    569    Tpr.    1st
Frease    Arthur Henry    1689 & 41704    Tpr.    2nd
Frecker    James    120    Tpr.    2nd
Frederick    William John    1470    Tpr.    1st
Freeman    Charles    2773    Tpr.    1st
Freeman    John Caupion    1033    Tpr.    1st
Freeman    T.H.    16125    Shoeing Smith, 79th IY    1st
Freemantle    Charles Chamberlain    2785 & 36796    Tpr.    1st
Freman    Alfred    875    Tpr.    1st
Fremlin    Rudolph Addison    40443 & 3180    Tpr.    1st
French    William D.    926 & 34249    Tpr.    2nd
Freshney    Frederick Allen    95    Tpr.    1st
Frewin    H.    14542    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Frewin    Henry Wilfred    2643 & 36757    Tpr.    1st
Friel    Charles    2932 & 39910    Tpr.    1st
Friend    Charles Arthur    1116    L/Cpl    1st
Friend    Joseph    1150    Tpr.    1st
Friend    Spence Hugh    453    Tpr.    1st
Frier    G.    735    Tpr.    2nd
Fritz    J.    1868    Tpr.    1st
Frost    Albert Ernest    1560    Tpr.    2nd
Frost    Edward    2225 & 33902    Tpr.    1st
Frost    Frederick Richard    595    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Frost    Harry Edward Fletcher    13    Tpr.    1st
Frost    John    39    Tpr.    1st
Frost    Thomas    41665 & 1669    Tpr.    2nd
Frye    William H.B.    441    Tpr.    1st
Fullalove    Robert Alfred    2115 & 33878    Tpr.    1st
Fuller    Frank    1636    Tpr.    2nd
Fuller    Harry    2906 & 39902    Tpr.    1st
Fuller    Walter Frank    1141    Tpr.    1st
Fulton    John    1386 & 40887    Tpr.    2nd
Fulton    Samuel    244    Tpr.    1st
Fultz    Ralph    40445 & 3182    Tpr.    1st
Furness    Frank    584    Cpl.    2nd
Furnish    A.    16114    Farrier Sgt., 20th IY    1st
Furniss    Henry William    218    Tpr.    2nd
Furrows    George    1875    Tpr.    1st
Furrows    George Cecil    494    Tpr.    2nd
Fyfe    James    883    Tpr.    2nd
Fyfe    William Eric    480 & 1867    G. & I.    2nd
Gabriel    William    33923 & 2256    Cpl.    2nd
Gaddies    Andrew    476    Tpr.    2nd
Gahward    Phillip John    2651 & 36763    Tpr.    1st
Gaine    Henry James    156    Tpr.    1st
Galbraithe    Alexander    326    Tpr.    2nd
Gallacher    Charles    702    Tpr.    1st
Gallacher    John    1387    Tpr.    1st
Gallacher    John    2502    Tpr.    1st
Gallagher    John    40324 & 1851    Tpr.    2nd
Gallagher    John    1078    Tpr.    1st
Gallagher    Matthew    2518    Tpr.    1st
Galvin    Daniel    353    Cpl.    2nd
Galway    Edward    536    Tpr.    2nd
Gamble    Robert    1905    Tpr.    2nd
Gand    T.R.    1110    Tpr.    1st
Gardener    Thomas    350    Tpr.    2nd
Garder    William Nicol    60    Sergt.    2nd
Gardner    Clement Thomas    239    Tpr.    1st
Gardner    Forester Cleaver    846    A/Cpl.    1st
Gardner    Sam    3333 & 43814    Tpr.    1st
Gardner    Stirling Wallace Percival    40435 & 3176    Tpr.    1st
Gardner    Thomas    2330    Tpr.    1st
Gardner    Thomas    2369 & 34285    Tpr.    1st
Gargan    John    3102    Tpr.    1st
Garibaldi    Joseph    1425 & 40967    Tpr.    2nd
Garland    Charles Albert    866    Lieut.    1st
Garland    Ernest Fitzhugh    3254    Tpr.    1st
Garland    Howard Pack    1877    Tpr.    1st
Garland    John    637 & 33991    Tpr.    2nd
Garner    George    3049    Tpr.    1st
Garnett    George    1308 & 1847    Tpr.    2nd
Garnham    George William    2966    SSM, 5DG    1st
Garvie    James    84    Tpr.    1st
Garwood    John    2044 & 33870    Tpr.    1st
Gascoigne    Daniel    212    Tpr.    2nd
Gaskin    Charles    2112 & 33869    Tpr.    1st
Gasman    George    1977    Tpr.    1st
Gast    Joseph Chandler    1163    Tpr.    2nd
Gatchell    Scott Horace    100    Tpr.    2nd
Gates    Henry    1388    Tpr.    1st
Gath    Frederick Daniel    3276 & 43082    Tpr.    1st
Gatwood    J.    15729    Tpr., IY    1st
Gaul    Raymond Luke    588 & 34176    Tpr.    2nd
Gaunt    Charles Edward    3029    Tpr.    1st
Gay    Andrew    649    SQMS    1st
Gay    Edwin    42157 & 3196    Tpr.    1st
Geake    Battie Horace    2863 & 39403    Tpr.    1st
Gee    John    1238 & 1845    Tpr.    2nd
Geer    Frank    2620    Tpr.    1st
Geer    Leonard    2631    Tpr.    1st
Geer    Thomas Knowlton    2621    Cpl.    1st
George    Albert B. Edwin    782    Cpl.    2nd
George    Charles Edward    2930    Tpr.    1st
George    Edward Harrison    547    Tpr.    2nd
Gerdsen    Julius    754 & 34209    Tpr.    2nd
Gerraud    Nicholas John    1030    Tpr.    1st
Geyser    Frederick    2819 & 38109    Tpr.    1st
Gibbons    William        Tpr.    2nd
Giblett    A.    591 & 33981    Cpl.    2nd
Giblett    Frederick    965    Tpr.    1st
Gibson    Alexander    1673    Tpr.    1st
Gibson    George    5908 & 34150    Tpr.    2nd
Gibson    George    1120    Tpr.    1st
Gibson    George Douglas    2421    Cpl.    1st
Gibson    George Fleming    460    Lieut.    1st
Gibson    George Harvey    1484    Tpr.    2nd
Gibson    James Cooksley    1258    SSM    2nd
Gibson    Thomas    298    Tpr.    1st
Gibson    William    1951 & 1941    Tpr.    2nd
Gibson    William    1941 & 1528    Tpr.    1st
Gidney    Walter Mackie    642    Tpr.    2nd
Gieve    William    38    L/Cpl.    2nd
Giff    John    1543    Tpr.    1st
Gilbert    Harry    1109    Tpr.    1st
Gilbert    Herbert    40530 & 1553    Tpr.    2nd
Gilbert    James    2676 & 36768    Tpr.    1st
Gilbert    John    1714    Tpr.    1st
Gilbert    Syndey William    886    G & I    2nd
Gilchrist    George Robert    1076 & 38457    G & I    2nd
Gilchrist    James    206    Tpr.    1st
Giles        3835    Pte., 11th Hussars    1st
Gilfillan    Douglas F.        Captain    1st
Gill    Frederick    2945    Tpr.    1st
Gill    William    130    Cpl.    2nd
Gillespie    Edward Francis    2822 & 38116    Tpr.    1st
Gillespie    John    1916 & 1534    Tpr.    1st
Gillies    Carlyle    989 & 38516    Tpr.    2nd
Gillis    Edwin James Herbert    2610    Tpr.    1st
Gillitt    Ambrose Earl    3012 & 39946    Tpr.    1st
Gilmore    Arthur Daniel    1664    Tpr.    2nd
Gilmore    David C.    2975    Tpr.    1st
Gilmore    George William    2304    Tpr.    1st
Gilmour    Hugh    3101    Tpr.    1st
Gilmour    John Martin    2640    Tpr.    1st
Gilruth    Thomas    39027 & 1364    Cpl.    2nd
Gilton            Sgt., 1st Dragoons    1st
Gilvary    Arthur    837 & 1853    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Gilvary    Arthur    2034 & 34075    Tpr.    1st
Gilvary    Daniel    836    Tpr.    2nd
Gilvary    Daniel    2253    Tpr.    1st
Gipps    Herbert Lawrence    2223 & 34267    Tpr.    1st
Gladwin    Frank Walter    1381    Sergt.    1st
Glasson    William    3132    Tpr.    1st
Gleave    James    2626    Tpr.    1st
Glenday    David    685 & 34300    Tpr.    2nd
Glennon    John Francis    847    Tpr.    2nd
Glennon    John K.    1855    Tpr.    2nd
Glicksman    John    668    Tpr.    1st
Glossop    B.R.M.        Captain    1st
Glover    George    2796    Tpr.    1st
Glucksman    Harry Albert    70    Tpr.    1st
Glyn-Cuthbert    William    1660    Tpr.    2nd
Glynn    Thomas    1717    Tpr.    2nd
Goad    Albert    1380    Tpr.    1st
Gobie    John    704 & 34193    Tpr.    2nd
Goddard    Frank    265    Tpr.    1st
Goddard    Malcolm    267    Tpr.    1st
Goddard    Samuel    587    Tpr.    2nd
Godfree    Charles Percy Jones    1616 & 40390    Tpr.    2nd
Godfrey    Herbert Thomas Courtney    38441 & 2646    Tpr.    1st
Godfrey    Thomas William    500    Tpr.    1st
Godwin    W.D.F.    1609    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Golden    Joseph    3282 & 40557    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Goldhill    Herbert    1606 & 1149    Tpr.    1st
Golding    Henry Joseph    1070    Tpr.    1st
Goldman    Nathan    562    Tpr.    2nd
Goldreich    E. Isaac    1879 & 1984    Tpr.    1st
Goldspink    Leopold    851    Tpr.    2nd
Gonzales    Victor    120    Tpr.    1st
Gooch    Brooks    1327 & 1848    Tpr.    2nd
Gooch    Charles    247    SSM    2nd
Good    Henry Douglas    1535    Cpl.    1st
Goodchild    Arthur Thomas    930    Tpr.    1st
Goodliff    Walter    1142    Tpr.    1st
Goodliff    Walter    1142 & 43077    Tpr.    1st
Goodwin    James    947    Tpr.    1st
Goodyer    Frederick John    14590    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Goold    Michael Thomas    1389    Tpr.    1st
Gooyer    Edward Barman    1082    Tpr.    1st
Gorbal    Henry    2759    Tpr.    1st
Gordon    Charles Austin    656    Tpr.    1st
Gordon    Charles Frank    1292    Tpr.    2nd
Gordon    Huntley D.        Lieut.    1st
Gordon    Louis George    884 & 33971    Cpl.    2nd
Gordon    Thomas    3126    Tpr.    1st
Gordon    Vincent Dare    763    L/Cpl.    1st
Gorgan    J.    1506    Tpr.    1st
Gorton    Henry Corbett    627    Tpr.    1st
Goss    Herbert McGuire    1385    Tpr.    1st
Goss    Percy Preston    1386    Tpr.    1st
Gotten    T.F.    15711    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Gough    Albert Goodwin    226    Tpr.    1st
Gough    Henry Thomas    1893 & 1466    Tpr.    1st
Gould    Arthur Albert    1335 & 1860    Tpr.    2nd
Gould    George Edward Winchester    815    Tpr.    1st
Goulding    Eric Ross    2890    Tpr.    1st
Goulding    Grantley Thomas Smart    9    Tpr.    1st
Goult    Harry Garnet    1255 & 38466    Tpr.    2nd
Gourlie    William    1745    Tpr.    1st
Gove    Alexander Vintcent    1384    Tpr.    1st
Gove    Gilbert Ross    241    Tpr.    1st
Gove    Hugh Wilfred    717    Tpr.    1st
Gove    William Rowland    1383    Tpr.    1st
Gowar    John Thomas    1572 & 41558    Tpr.    2nd
Grabham    Alfred Haydon    1715    Tpr.    1st
Grabowski    Henry    3325 & 42208    Tpr.    1st
Grady    John    1734    Tpr.    1st
Graham    Bertie    1382    Tpr.    1st
Graham    Harry Sheridan    43154 & 3799 & 1762    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Graham    James    2353 & 34273    Tpr.    1st
Graham    James Dunlop    1375 & 1846    Tpr.    2nd
Graham    Tom    1728    Tpr.    1st
Graham    William    2738    Tpr.    1st
Graham    William    2760    Tpr.    1st
Granger    Joseph    984    Tpr.    1st
Grant    James    547    Tpr.    1st
Grant    John Charles    827    Tpr.    2nd
Grant    John Charles    2455    Tpr.    1st
Grant    William Henry    221    Tpr.    2nd
Grant    William Presslie    651    Tpr.    1st
Grap    Augustus Rudolph    2793 & 36799    Tpr.    1st
Grapes    John Graham    1271 & 1856    A/Sgt.    2nd
Gray    A.    2100    Scout    1st
Gray    Henry    779    Tpr.    2nd
Grayson    Thomas Potter    539    Sergt.    1st
Greathead    Percy    386    Lieut.    1st
Greathead    William Herbert Montague    58    Tpr.    1st
Greave        13715    Tpr., IY    1st
Greaves    Charles    39016 & 1245    A/Cpl.    2nd
Grecia    James    1369 & 40595    Tpr.    2nd
Green    Alfred    1117    Tpr.    1st
Green    Arthur John    1346 & 1844    Tpr.    2nd
Green    Charles Vernon    1019    Tpr.    1st
Green    Daniel    203    Tpr.    2nd
Green    Ernest A.    40372 & 1521    Tpr.    2nd
Green    George E.    2114 & 33877    Tpr.    1st
Green    Harry Moses    685    Tpr.    1st
Green    J.    2423    Tpr.    1st
Green    James Henry    2423    Tpr.    1st
Green    James John    1321 & 1849    Tpr.    2nd
Green    R.W.    16025    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Green    William    1259    Tpr.    1st
Green    William Lawton    65    Tpr.    1st
Green            Pte., 11th Hussars    1st
Greenall    Harold Charles    379    Sgt. Major    1st
Greenaway    Arthur        Tpr.    2nd
Greene    Tristram M.    2247    Tpr.    1st
Greenhill    John Charles    1455    Tpr.    2nd
Greenshaw    Digby    1950 & 1483    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Greenwald    Edward    2388 & 34281    Tpr.    1st
Greenwood    Edward William    33    Tpr.    2nd
Greer    Robert    1891 & 1268    Tpr.    1st
Greeves    Roy    2703    Tpr.    1st
Gregersen    John    1741 & 41762    Tpr.    2nd
Gregory    Stephen    861    Tpr.    1st
Greham    Mathew N.    2146    Tpr.    1st
Greig    John Andrew    501    Tpr.    2nd
Greig    Thomas    37    Tpr.    1st
Greliche    Edward Holmes    1990 & 30514    Tpr.    1st
Greliche    Edward Homans    1990    Tpr.    2nd
Gresham    John    428    Tpr.    2nd
Gresson    Charles Richard H.L.        Lieut.    1st
Grey    Charles Horrace    989    Tpr.    1st
Grey    George Willis    3107 & 32441    Tpr.    1st
Grey    Henry H.    2664    Tpr.    1st
Grey    William    589 & 34137    Tpr.    2nd
Greyson    Stephen    204    Tpr.    2nd
Grez    James    34254    Tpr.    2nd
Grieve    William Hutton Lacey    1152    Tpr.    1st
Griffin    Henry William John    564    L/Cpl.    1st
Griffin    Thomas    821    Tpr.    2nd
Griffin    Thomas    2030    Tpr.    1st
Griffin    Walter    3275    Tpr.    1st
Griffith    John    1592 & 1128    Tpr.    1st
Griffiths    Arthur    2264 & 33921    Tpr.    1st
Griffiths    Edwin Wilfred    39015 & 1244    Cpl.    2nd
Griffiths    John    839    Tpr.    1st
Griggs    Henry    2488 & 36721    Tpr.    1st
Griggs    Henry    3303 & 43089    Tpr.    1st
Grimmond    William    463    Tpr.    2nd
Grimshaw    Herbert    1854 & 34229    Tpr.    2nd
Grosvenor    William    41528 & 1551    Tpr.    2nd
Grosvenor    William    1317 & 1124    Tpr.    1st
Groves    James    2510    Tpr.    1st
Grundy    Maurice James    520    Tpr.    1st
Grunewald    Frederick    825 & 34218    Tpr.    2nd
Gruss    Max    500    Tpr.    2nd
Grylls    Alexander Graham    2318    Tpr.    1st
Gubb    Joseph G.    655    Tpr.    1st
Gubb    Ronald Henry    505    Tpr.    1st
Gubbin    John    2258 & 33913    Tpr.    1st
Guest    Charles William    1284 & 40646    Tpr.    2nd
Guest    George Herbert    1434 & 1843    Tpr.    2nd
Guinan    Thomas    873 & 34234    Tpr.    2nd
Guiney    Richard    227    Tpr.    2nd
Gullett    Albert Edward    86    Tpr.    1st
Gulston    Thomas    489    Tpr.    2nd
Gunn            Pte., 11th Hussars    1st
Gunning    Arthur Aubrey    775    Tpr.    1st
Gunter    Thomas    2879 & 39408    Tpr.    1st
Gunthorp    South Holland    1003 & 38526    Tpr.    2nd
Gurney    Bernard Owen    40898    Tpr.    2nd
Gurney    Matthew Henry    1749    Tpr.    1st
Guthrie    James Richard    1304    Tpr.    2nd
Guthrie    Peter    1379    Tpr.    1st
Gwynne    James    1377 & 40896    Tpr.    2nd
Hacker    Henry    2771    Tpr.    1st
Hackett    Maurice    730    Tpr.    1st
Haddow    James    269    Cpl    1st
Haddow    Thomas    1365 & 39869    Tpr.    2nd
Haden    Henry    313    Tpr.    2nd
Haden    Thomas Walter    1177 & 40015    Scout    1st
Hadow    Henry Cartwright    1998    L/Cpl    1st
Hagar    James Munro    2893    Tpr.    1st
Haggis    George William    1348    Cpl.    1st
Haines    Albert    1369 & 1799    Tpr.    2nd
Haines    Albert    2411    Tpr.    2nd
Haines    Albert    2411 & 34286    Tpr.    1st
Haines    Charles Courtney    590    QMS    1st
Haines    Charles Cummins        QM & Lieut.    2nd
Haines    Henry    752 & 34210    Tpr.    2nd
Halcrow    Francis Charles    1698    Tpr.    2nd
Haldane    James    74    Tpr.    2nd
Hale    Stephen George    901    Tpr.    1st
Haley    Edward    979    Tpr.    1st
Hall    Frederick    2940 & 39919    Tpr.    1st
Hall    Henry James    1547 & 40926    Tpr.    2nd
Hall    J.D.    258    Tpr.    1st
Hall    James    42146 & 3236    Tpr.    1st
Hall    John    3045    Tpr.    1st
Hall    John Frederick W.    1548    Tpr.    1st
Hall    Robert    3296    Tpr.    1st
Hall    Thomas        Tpr.    
Hall    William    2227    Tpr.    1st
Hall    William Abraham    2860 & 39400    Tpr.    1st
Hallberg    Oliver John    668    Cpl.    2nd
Hallen    David    1397    Tpr.    1st
Halliday    Ernest Alfred    40423 & 1673    Tpr.    2nd
Halliday    Ralph    1055    Tpr.    1st
Halling    Arthur Reeban    770    Lieut.    1st
Halliwell    Ernest Austin    176    Tpr.    1st
Hamann    John    593    Tpr.    2nd
Hambley    Sydney Robert    3073 & 32431    Tpr.    1st
Hambrick    F    3139    Tpr.    
Hambrick    Thomas Henry    40450 & 3193    Tpr.    1st
Hambridge    Edward    3041    Tpr.    1st
Hamel    Herbert    390    L/Cpl    1st
Hamer    Charles Athelstone    1574 & 41557    Tpr.    2nd
Hamilton    Granville Howard        Lieut.    2nd
Hamilton    Harry    922    A/Cpl    1st
Hamilton    Harry    618    Tpr.    1st
Hamilton    James    253    Tpr.    2nd
Hamilton    James    1459    Tpr.    1st
Hamilton    James    969    Tpr.    1st
Hamilton    Robert    937    Tpr.    2nd
Hamilton    Robert James    1722    Scout    1st
Hamlyn    Joseh Burford    888    Tpr.    1st
Hamman    Joseph John    1102    Tpr.    1st
Hammersly    Guy Francis    3313    Tpr.    1st
Hammond    George Hubert    1391    Tpr.    1st
Hammond    Samuel    1331 & 40775    Tpr.    2nd
Hancock    Alexander Robert    667    G&I    2nd
Hancock    James Alma    181    Tpr.    2nd
Handfield    Charles Reginald    3165 & 41453    Tpr.    1st
Handley    John Davenport    1040    Tpr.    1st
Hands    Daniel    2383    Tpr.    1st
Hangdon    John L.    1448 & 36776    Scout    1st
Haniels    H.    138    Tpr.    2nd
Hankcock    Arthur    39006 & 1235    Tpr.    2nd
Hankey    Harold A.    761    Tpr.    1st
Hankey    Sydney    742    Tpr.    1st
Hankinson    Richard Cecil    139    Tpr.    1st
Hanks    George    300    Tpr.    2nd
Hanly    Joseph    119    Tpr.    2nd
Hanman    George Henry    228    Tpr.    2nd
Hanna    George Alexander    2392 & 40645    Tpr.    1st
Hannan    D.    369    Tpr.    2nd
Hannan    Dominick    1530    Tpr.    1st
Hannay    Robert Daurin    1 & 1697    RSM & later Lieut.    2nd
Hanstein    Gustav D.L.    780    Tpr.    1st
Harber    Augustus Frederick        Lieut.    1st
Harber    Walter Alexander    276    Tpr.    1st
Harboard    Maurice Asheton    34    Sgt, later Captain    1st
Harbottle    John William    1155    Tpr.    1st
Harbourne    Herbert    231    Tpr.    2nd
Harbourne    William        RA Attached    1st
Hardie    George Greenlaw    2161 & 33808    Tpr.    1st
Hardie    James Henry    584    F.M.    1st
Harding    Clarence Jack    1000    Tpr.    1st
Harding    Hugh S.    347    Tpr.    2nd
Harding    Phillip William    433    Tpr.    2nd
Harding    Wilfred George    66    Tpr.    2nd
Hardy    Benjamin Harry    44    Tpr.    1st
Hardy    John William    1640    Tpr.    2nd
Hardy    Joseph A.    1442 & 1702    Tpr.    2nd
Hare    Charles    125    Tpr.    1st
Hare    John Dennis    1567    Tpr.    1st
Hare    Thomas    2245    Tpr.    1st
Hargrave    Edmund    212    Tpr.    1st
Harington    J.R.    471    Tpr.    1st
Harmer    Thomas Richard    2218 & 34269    SQMS    1st
Harmer    William Frederick    2219 & 34270    Sergt.    1st
Harper    Daniel Bruce    2556 & 38416    Tpr.    1st
Harper    Donald    2662    Tpr.    1st
Harper    William M.    1444 & 1699    Tpr.    2nd
harpley    Roger    154 & 1537    Tpr.    1st
Harries    John Hope    426    Tpr.    1st
Harril    Charles    2049 & 33875    Tpr.    1st
Harris    Frederick Oliver    1161    Cpl.    1st
Harris    H.    14544    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Harris    Jack    1393    Tpr.    2nd
Harris    John    41671 & 1671    Tpr.    2nd
Harris    John    2491 & 36725    Tpr.    1st
Harris    Lewis McKenzie    106    Tpr.    2nd
Harris    Stanley Norman    2584    Tpr.    1st
Harris    William Benjamin    279    Cpl.    2nd
Harris        2991    CSS (attached from 13th Huss.)    1st
Harrison    C.J.    15724    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Harrison    Charles    1233 & 1706    Tpr.    2nd
Harrison    George Stuart    703    Tpr.    1st
Harrison    Patrick    38995 & 1201    Tpr.    2nd
Harrison    Thomas    462    Tpr.    2nd
Harrison            RSM (attached from 19th Huss.)    1st
Harry    Alfred Edward    787    Tpr.    1st
Hart    A.J.    15771    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Hart    Frederick    1455    Tpr.    1st
Hart    Frederick    1513    Tpr.    2nd
Hart    George    1060    Tpr.    1st
Hart    Herbert William    839 & 1696    Tpr.    2nd
Hartigan    Edward Thomas    482    Tpr.    1st
Hartigan    John    543    Tpr.    2nd
Hartland    Charles Walter    3149 & 41709    Tpr.    1st
Hartley    Cecil Frederick    1864    Tpr.    1st
Hartley    Jeremiah Charles Henry    847    Tpr.    1st
Hartman    Halmar    1704    Tpr.    2nd
Hartnett    George Augustus    1755    Tpr.    2nd
Harty    William Arthur    1390    Tpr.    1st
Harvey    B.    16001    Tpr., 72nd IY    1st
Harvey    George    1365 & 1719    Tpr.    2nd
Harvey    Henry    682 & 1279 & 1707    Tpr.    2nd
Harvey    Henry John    1232    Scout    1st
Harvey    James Berthold    1237 & 1705    Cpl.    2nd
Harvey    John    2428    Tpr.    1st
Harvey    Leo K.    718    Tpr.    1st
Harvey    Nelson    592    Tpr.    2nd
Harvey    Richard    75    Tpr.    2nd
Harvey    Sidney Francis    715    Tpr.    1st
Harvey    Thomas John    349    Tpr.    2nd
Harvey        3479    Pte., 5DG    1st
Harward    G.J.    1952 & 1487    Tpr.    1st
Harward    Gustave John    1952    Tpr.    2nd
Harwin    John Henry    818    Tpr.    1st
Haslam    Herbert    3075 & 32434    Tpr.    1st
Hasleden    William    1927 & 1542    Tpr.    1st
Haslewood    Bernard    31    Tpr.    1st
Hass    John    1392    Tpr.    1st
Hassall    James Chadwick    2354 & 34274    Tpr.    1st
Hastie    John Gordon    1589 & 1122    Tpr.    1st
Haswell    Charles F. Guy    1313 & 1086    Tpr.    1st
Hatherley    John Cuthbert    1087    Tpr.    1st
Hatton    Edward    2172 & 39094    Tpr.    1st
Hatton    Henry        Tpr.    
Haunt    James    1035    Tpr.    1st
Hawarden    Samuel Angier    638    Hos. Sergt.    1st
Hawden    Andrew    2513    Tpr.    1st
Hawer    Henry        Tpr.    2nd
Hawke    John Henry    492    Tpr.    2nd
Hawkey    Charles Reginald    202    Tpr.    2nd
Hawkey    Charles Reginald    1282    Tpr.    1st
Hawking    E.    14571    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Hawkins    Cyril Caeser    918    Tpr.    1st
Hawkins    John Stewart    852    Tpr.    1st
Hawkins    Scott Ceaser    896    Tpr.    1st
Hawley    Edward B.    2092    Tpr.    1st
Hawson    Harold Edward    483    Tpr.    1st
Hawthorne    Reginald Norton    22    Tpr.    1st
Hawthorne    Walter    1371    Tpr.    2nd
Hawxwell    Thomas W.    1368 & 39872    Tpr.    2nd
Hay    Alexander Muirhead    2445    Tpr.    1st
Hay    James    1058    Tpr.    1st
Hay    William    2358    Tpr.    1st
Hayes    Corbett Francis    2636    Tpr.    1st
Hayes    George Edward    927    Sergt.    1st
Hayes    Henry    705    Tpr.    1st
Hayes    James    2558 & 38418    Tpr.    1st
Hayes    Walter Robert James        Lieut.    
Hayes    Walter Robert John    479    Sergt.    2nd
Hayes    William    652 & 34182    Tpr.    2nd
Hayne    George Carl Frank    1654 & 41693    Tpr.    2nd
Hayne    Watson Wentworth    147    Tpr.    1st
Haynes    George Edward    1401 & 40930    Tpr.    2nd
Hayward    Godfrey Philip Crampton    806    Tpr.    2nd
Hazel    H.A.    16031    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Hazelhurst    George    695    Tpr.    1st
Heaguey    Thomas Matthew    2722    Tpr.    1st
Heal    Charles Ernest    934    Tpr.    2nd
Heal    Robert Thomas    686 & 36679    Tpr.    2nd
Healy    John Henry    2137    Tpr.    1st
Healy    William    2683 & 36765    Tpr.    1st
Heane    Joseph        Tpr.    
Heard    William    1334 & 1109    Sergt.    1st
Heartt    Charles Edward    122    SQMS    2nd
Heaston    Thomas        Tpr.    
Heath    William Henry    3335 & 43816    Tpr.    1st
Heathcote    Frank    464    Sergt.    2nd
Heaton    George    1639    Tpr.    2nd
Heaver    J.    14504    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Hedley    Edward    3314 & 43195    Tpr.    1st
Heeley    Alexander William    919    Tpr.    1st
Hein    Clifford George    665    G&I    2nd
Heineman    Albert William    1009    Tpr.    1st
Helfrick    Percy    948 & 34277    Tpr.    1st
Helliwell    Arthur Wellington    2799 & 36800    Tpr.    1st
Hellyer    James    263    Tpr.    2nd
Helt    Theodore    1485 & 40892    Tpr.    2nd
Hemmand    George Weatherell    285    Tpr.    1st
Hemming    Charles    839    Tpr.    2nd
Hemming    Charles    2234 & 34111    Tpr.    1st
Henderson    Charles    3216 & 42159    Tpr.    1st
Henderson    Charles Barnes    40421 & 1672    Tpr.    2nd
Henderson    Duncan McL.    1429 & 40979    Tpr.    2nd
Henderson    Frederick    41456 & 3187    Tpr.    1st
Henderson    Joseph    2660    Tpr.    1st
Henderson    Stewart    1472    Tpr.    1st
Henderson    William    1582 & 1056    Sergt.    1st
Henderson    William    1582 & 1458 & 40644    Tpr.    1st
Hendley    Charles Henry    321    A/Sgt    1st
Hendley    John Caulfield    832    Tpr.    1st
Hennessy    Claude    1456    Tpr.    1st
Henning    James    766    Tpr.    1st
Henry    Henry    895 & 34238    Tpr.    2nd
Henry    James    1576    Tpr.    2nd
Henry    John    946    QMS    1st
Henson    William    309    Tpr.    2nd
Herbert    Ewald    1270    Tpr.    1st
Herne    James        Tpr.    
Herrick    John    108    Tpr.    2nd
Herring    J.T.    16049    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Hervey    Lewis Thomas    2196    Tpr.    1st
Heslin    Henry    1398    Tpr.    1st
Heslop    George    2443    Tpr.    1st
Hesom    Robert    888    G&I    2nd
Hetherington    Charles    2732    Tpr.    1st
Hewitson    William    2274 & 34113    Tpr.    1st
Hewitt    Walter Thomas Brindley    90    Sergt.    2nd
Heybourne    William    3290 & 43085    Tpr.    1st
Heydenrych    Francis Abraham    3019 & 40027    Tpr.    1st
Heyne    Albert Edward    42147 & 3191    Tpr.    1st
Heynes    Alfred James    457    Sergt.    1st
Hickey    Gustavus    3138    Tpr.    1st
Hickey    John    1450 & 41506    Tpr.    2nd
Hickey    William    1126    Tpr.    1st
Hicks    Francis Charles    2321    Tpr.    1st
Hicks    George    965    Tpr.    2nd
Hicks    Richard Thomas    1003    Tpr.    1st
Hicks    Thomas Arnold    198    Tpr.    2nd
Higgins    Alfred Edward    837    Tpr.    1st
Higgins    Frederick    1954    Tpr.    2nd
Higgins    Frederick    1954 & 1333    Tpr.    1st
Higgins    George    1936 & 1521    Tpr.    1st
Higgins    James    594 & 34142    Tpr.    2nd
Hill    Benjamin    744    Tpr.    1st
Hill    Bernard Benjamin    389    Tpr.    2nd
Hill    Clifford Arthur    59    Cpl.    1st
Hill    Ernest Charles Stuart    713    Tpr.    1st
Hill    Ernest Victor    1338 & 1710    Tpr.    2nd
Hill    James    3255    Tpr.    1st
Hill    Thomas    1396    Tpr.    1st
Hillhouse    Robert    94    Tpr.    1st
Hillier    Richard George    514    Tpr.    1st
Hillier    William    2305 & 33936    Tpr.    1st
Hills    Ernest Albert    943    Tpr.    1st
Hills    George Arthur    1700    Tpr.    1st
Hills    Harry    277    Tpr.    2nd
Hills-Jones    James    501    Tpr.    1st
Hills-Jones    James    501    Tpr.    1st
Hilton    John    1416 & 1725    Tpr.    2nd
Himes    Grey L.    1435 & 40605    Tpr.    2nd
Hindle    William Archibald    538    Tpr.    1st
Hindmarch    Jeremiah John Dougan    2939 & 39918    Tpr.    1st
Hine    Peter James    1486 & 1842    Tpr.    2nd
Hine    Peter James    2465 & 36701    Tpr.    1st
Hinterleitner    John Henry    1183 & 1708    Tpr.    2nd
Hird            Attached from 12th Lancers    1st
Hirst    James Henry    160    Tpr.    1st
Hirzel    Bernard    1192    Tpr.    1st
Hitchens    John L.    759    Tpr.    1st
Hitchens    Richard Clement    2635    Tpr.    1st
Hoare    S.A.    15787    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Hobbs    Charles Ashton    410    Tpr.    2nd
Hobbs    Charles Ashton    1846    Tpr.    1st
Hobbs    James    1182    Tpr.    2nd
Hobbs    W.    15614    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Hockin    G.E.    16038    SQMS, 79th IY    1st
Hocking    Edwin    2742    Tpr.    1st
Hodge    Donald William McKinnon    365    SSM    2nd
Hodge    Ernest William    1499    Tpr.    2nd
Hodge    George Gillard    549    SQMS    2nd
Hodge    George Gillard    2013 & 30664    Tpr.    1st
Hodge    William    2022 & 34065    Tpr.    1st
Hodges    F.J.    16055    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Hodges    George Frederick    1301 & 1700    Cpl.    2nd
Hodnett    William George    913 & 1081    G&I    2nd
Hoey    Reuben Levi    1145    L/Cpl    1st
Hoffmann    John William Frederick    39010 & 1239    Tpr.    2nd
Hogan    Daniel    2153    Tpr.    1st
Hogan    Edward    1399    Tpr.    1st
Hogan    James    1394    Tpr.    1st
Hogan    John    334    Tpr.    2nd
Hogan    John Patrick    935    Cpl.    2nd
Hogarth    W.J.    15845    Bugler, 79th IY    1st
Hogg    Walter Stewart    628    Tpr.    1st
Holbrook    Henry    1310 & 1023    Tpr.    1st
Holden    William Ewart    348    Tpr.    1st
Holder    Frederick    1403 & 1906 & 2492    Tpr.    2nd
Holder    Frederick    2492 & 36731    Tpr.    1st
Holland    George    990 & 38515    Tpr.    2nd
Holland    Henry    3210 & 40480    Tpr.    1st
Holland    John    1363    Tpr.    2nd
Hollard    Daniel    2338    Tpr.    1st
Holley    Stephen Percival    1940 & 1727    Tpr.    2nd
Holley    Stephen Percival    1940 & 1527    Tpr.    1st
Holliday    F.    14538    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Hollingham    Edward Arthur    583    FQMS, later Lieut.    1st
Hollingsworth    John    2801 & 38098    Tpr.    1st
Hollis    David    323    Cpl. Shoeing Smith    1st
Hollitt    Henry William Percy    2839 & 39381    Tpr.    1st
Holloway    Harry    1294 & 1134    Tpr.    1st
Holman    James    3060    Tpr.    1st
Holmes    Albert    1392    Tpr.    2nd
Holmes    Alfred    1483    SQMS    1st
Holmes    Alfred Thomas    2806    Tpr.    1st
Holmes    Bertram Mead    2412    Tpr.    1st
Holmes    Francis George        Lieut.    2nd
Holmes    Frederick William    484    G&I    2nd
Holmes    John    2324 & 33941    Tpr.    1st
Holmes    Robert Wilson    653 & 34179    Tpr.    2nd
Holyoak    Alfred Frederick    1461    Tpr.    1st
Home    H.R.    15787    Sergt., 79th IY    1st
Home    Walter Frederick    1665    Tpr.    2nd
Homer    Fitzgerald    753 & 34024    Tpr.    2nd
Honan    Morgan Patrick    925    Sergt.    2nd
Honey    Henry William    3225 & 42164    Tpr.    1st
Honey    Phillip Gerald    40648 & 1285    Tpr.    2nd
Hood    Charles Bresford    1028    Tpr.    1st
Hood    Jessie Edward    1452    Tpr.    1st
Hooper    Charles    964    Tpr.    2nd
Hooper    F.T.    2269 & 33927    Tpr.    1st
Hope    Charles Edward    35    Tpr.    2nd
Hope    Ivan    1015    A/SQMS    1st
Hope    Thomas    1107    Tpr.    2nd
Hope    Thomas    2980 & 39912    Tpr.    1st
Hope    Thomas William    219    Cpl. Scout    1st
Hopkins    M.    527    Tpr.    2nd
Hopkins    Michael    1966    Tpr.    2nd
Hopkins    W.H.    1807    Tpr.    1st
Hopkins    W.H.    1837    Tpr.    1st
Hopkins    Walter Henry    337    G&I    2nd
Hopley    Frederick    801    Tpr. & later Lieut.    1st
Hopper    Joseph    1476 & 1841    Tpr.    2nd
Horne    Charles Stacey    2288    Tpr.    1st
Horne    Walter Frederick    1665    Tpr.    2nd
Horneman    Frank Arthur    179    Tpr.    1st
Horsfield    Frederick    693    G&I    2nd
Hortis        342    Tpr.    1st
Horton    Sydney    1600 & 1141    Sergt.    1st
Horton    William    913    Tpr.    1st
Horwitz    Henry    1326    Tpr.    2nd
Hosking    Richard Bell    1467    Sergt.    1st
Hosmer    Samuel    1332 & 1121    Tpr.    1st
Houghton    George Robert    1324 & 40773    Tpr.    2nd
Houlston    William    1287 & 1135    Tpr.    1st
Houreld    William    2116 & 33879    Tpr.    1st
Houseman    Francis Cooke        Captain    2nd
Houston    Daniel    1936    Trumpeter    2nd
Houston    Daniel    1934 & 1502    Tpr.    1st
Houston    William Douglas    2446    Tpr.    1st
Hovey    George    355    Tpr.    1st
Howard    Arthur Ernest Neville    1758    Tpr.    2nd
Howard    Charles    966    Tpr.    2nd
Howard    Charles    1831    Tpr.    1st
Howard    George    1821    Tpr.    1st
Howard    George    252    Sergt.    1st
Howard    J.R.    1523    Tpr.    1st
Howard    John Rogers    1393    Tpr.    1st
Howard    Louis Meredith        Lieut.    2nd
Howard    Paul    751 & 34009    G&I    2nd
Howard    Richard James    936    Tpr.    2nd
Howell    Benjamin    101    Tpr.    2nd
Howell    Charles    595 & 34161    Tpr.    2nd
Howell    Joseph Leigh    3137    Tpr.    1st
Howell    Louis Cyril    739    Tpr.    1st
Howell    Thomas Easton    3245 & 42163    Tpr.    1st
Hoy    Charles    596 & 33979    Tpr.    2nd
Hoy    Lawrence    3064 & 32432    Tpr.    1st
Hudson    Frederick    2889    Tpr.    1st
Hudson    John Saud    322    Tpr.    2nd
Hudson    Joseph Howard    2946    Tpr.    1st
Huff    Ernest Aaron    517    Tpr.    2nd
Hug    August    41677 & 3152    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Hugall    Edward Frank G.    1388 & 40886    Tpr.    2nd
Hughes    David    366    Cpl.    2nd
Hughes    David    1351    Tpr.    1st
Hughes    Evan    367    Tpr.    2nd
Hughes    Evan    1352    Tpr.    1st
Hughes    George    1395    Tpr.    1st
Hughes    Herbert    3311 & 43093    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Hughes    John Alexander    1583 & 40752    Tpr.    2nd
Hughes    W.    1504    Tpr.    1st
Hughes    Warren    2567    Tpr.    1st
Hughes    William George    1577 & 1008    Scout    1st
Hulbert    Phillip Charles    53    A/Sgt    1st
Hully    W.T.    962    Tpr.    
Hulm    August    2351 & 33951    Tpr.    1st
Hulme    James    1351 & 40879    Tpr.    2nd
Hulton    William Ferdinand    773    Tpr.    1st
Humphrey    B.P.    2270 & 33929    Tpr.    1st
Humphries    Joseph    125    Cpl.    2nd
Humphries    Thomas James    2129 & 34082    Tpr.    1st
Hunt    Francis John Teasdale    54    Tpr.    1st
Hunt    Frederick J.    3274    Tpr.    1st
Hunt    James O'Connor    1652 & 41691    Tpr.    2nd
Hunt    William Francis    3106    Scout Cpl.    1st
Hunter    Archibald    1543 & 40901    Tpr.    2nd
Hunter    Archibald    1146    Tpr.    2nd
Hunter    Edward Francis    2547    Tpr.    1st
Hunter    Frederick William    2546    Tpr.    1st
Hunter    John    102    Tpr.    1st
Hunter    Reginald John    146    Tpr.    2nd
Huntley    Allen Joseph    1193    Tpr.    2nd
Huntley    Douglas Hope        Lieut.    1st
Huntly    Percy St. Bernard Gordon    110    Lieut.    1st
Hurd    Arthur    40380 & 1523    Tpr.    2nd
Hurford    Charles William    3011 & 39941    Tpr.    1st
Hurley    Richard    1037 & 38405    Tpr.    2nd
Hurman    Frank Haynes    1446    SSM    2nd
Hurst    A.E.        Sgt. Major, 5th DG    1st
Hurst    Joseph    250    A/Cpl    1st
Huson    Arthur    1209    Tpr.    2nd
Hutcheon    J.F.    905    G&I    2nd
Hutcheon    James Frederick    2299    Tpr.    1st
Hutchings    Richard Hugh    3247    Tpr.    1st
Hutchins    Joseph    495    Tpr.    1st
Hutchins    Thomas        Tpr.    
Hutchinson    Frank    1337 & 39863    Tpr.    2nd
Hutchinson    John Gephard    1325 & 1703    Tpr.    2nd
Hutchison    William Gordon    1200    Tpr.    1st
Hutley    Frank    2866    Tpr.    1st
Huxtable    John Mills    533    L/Cpl    1st
Huxtable    John Mills    1892 & 1207    Cpl.    1st
Hyman    Samuel    1970    Tpr.    1st
Hynes    Patrick    41539 & 1604    Tpr.    2nd
Illfey    George Charles    151    Saddler Sgt.    2nd
Illingworth    Richard    38924 & 3080    Tpr.    1st
Imber    Albert    3202    Tpr.    1st
Imhofe    James Edward    36790 & 2780    Tpr.    1st
Impey    George G.    705 & 33992    Tpr.    2nd
Impey    Leonard Samuel    1400    Tpr.    1st
Ingham    Charles Stuart    755 & 34016    Tpr.    2nd
Ingham    Jonathan Hall    2345 & 34284    Tpr.    1st
Ingle    Frederick    266    Tpr.    1st
Inglis    R.    536    Tpr.    1st
Ingram    James    1038 & 38406    Tpr.    2nd
Inja    Harry    414    Tpr.    2nd
Ireland    Albert    40335 & 1441    Tpr.    2nd
Irons    Charles James    3220 & 1670    Tpr.    1st
Irvine    James    2544    Tpr.    1st
Irwin    James A.    3273    Tpr.    1st
Irwin    John    1289    Cpl.    2nd
Irwin    John Alexander Aug.    1289 & 1713    Cpl.    2nd
Isaacson    Gerald Stutewill    2579 & 36750    Tpr.    1st
Isitt    Thomas    860    Tpr.    1st
Jack    George Alexander    1343    Tpr.    1st
Jackson    Albert Edward    79    Tpr.    1st
Jackson    Albert Edward    864    Tpr.    1st
Jackson    Alexander Robert    729    Tpr.    1st
Jackson    Arthur William    828 & 34222    Tpr.    2nd
Jackson    Charles Herbert    3026    Tpr.    1st
Jackson    Harry    352    Tpr.    2nd
Jackson    James    2431    Cpl.    1st
Jackson    James Stoakes    597 & 34138    Tpr.    2nd
Jackson    James William    2875    Tpr.    1st
Jackson    Richard    250    Tpr.    2nd
Jackson    Richard    683 & 5456    Tpr.    2nd
Jackson    Robert Mathews    40296 & 1310    Tpr.    2nd
Jackson    T.S.    15731    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Jackson    Wilfred George    2917 & 39901    Tpr.    1st
Jackson    William    643    Tpr.    2nd
Jackson    William    1245 & 1085    Tpr.    1st
Jackson    William Burt    1208 & 1195    Tpr.    2nd
Jackson    William de la Croix    921    Tpr.    1st
Jacobs    Henry Emmanuel    3142    Tpr.    1st
Jacobson    Henry    1298    Tpr.    2nd
Jago    Henry    118    Tpr.    2nd
Jago    Walter Worwell Riddell    4    L/Cpl    1st
James    A.H.H.    3131    Tpr.    1st
James    Albert Edward    1347    Tpr.    1st
James    Eustace    272    Tpr.    2nd
James    F.    3174    Tpr.    1st
James    Frank    877 & 40441    Tpr.    2nd
James    Harry    1922 & 1551    L/Cpl    1st
James    Horace Percy Kilner    1759    Tpr.    1st
James    John L.    418    Tpr.    1st
James    Llewellyn Thomas    166    Tpr.    1st
James    Robert Thomas    232    Sergt.    1st
James    Sydney    1258 & 38469    Tpr.    2nd
James    Walter Hugh    1314 & 36695    Sergt.    2nd
James    Walter Hugh    398 & 1314    Lieut.    1st
Jameson    George    40365 & 1517    Tpr.    2nd
Jameson    J.    16030    Tpr.    1st
Jameson    James    562    Tpr.    2nd
Jameson    Walter Robert    3021    Tpr.    1st
Jamison    Robert    2147    Tpr.    1st
Janes    Amos Albert    1268 & 38480    Tpr.    2nd
Jaques    Henry    38992 & 3108    Tpr.    1st
Jardine    J.        Sgt., 19th Hussars    1st
Jardine    W.        Captain    1st
Jarman    George    1264    Cpl.    2nd
Jarman    Richard    2078    Tpr.    1st
Jarrett    Thomas    1502    Tpr.    2nd
Jarrett    William Arthur    93    Tpr.    2nd
Jarrett    William Arthur    2485 & 36718    Tpr.    1st
Jarvis    George William    1695 & 38475    Tpr.    2nd
Jarvis    Henry James    1469    Sergt.    1st
Jasper    Joseph Thomas    161    Tpr.    2nd
Jefferson    Robert James Talbot    2009    Tpr.    1st
Jefferson    Thomas Herbert Rothwall    60    Cpl.    1st
Jeffery    Benjamin C.    409    Tpr.    2nd
Jeffery    Horace    1380 & 40692    Sergt.    2nd
Jeffrey    Thomas    241    Tpr.    2nd
Jeffreys    Alfred Harrison    1453    Sergt.    1st
Jeffries    Alexander    1487    Sergt.    1st
Jeffroy    John        Tpr.    1st
Jenkin    Edwin Walter    377    Sergt.    2nd
Jenkins    James    208    Tpr.    2nd
Jenkins    James    41663 & 1666    Tpr.    2nd
Jenkins    James John    40388 & 1614    Tpr.    2nd
Jenkins    Thomas    40317 & 1410    Tpr.    2nd
Jenkins    William Henry    1205    Tpr.    2nd
Jenkinson        3911    Pte., 11th Hussars    1st
Jenner    Edward    123    Sergt.    2nd
Jenner    Mark    41447    Tpr.    2nd
Jennings    Charles    1424 & 1196    Tpr.    2nd
Jennings    Daniel J. Berry    2209    Tpr.    1st
Jennings    David Wilson    159    Tpr.    2nd
Jennings    Frederick    2963    Tpr.    1st
Jennings    Harvey    519    Tpr.    2nd
Jennings    Henry Edward    40318 & 1411    Tpr.    2nd
Jensen    L.Olog John    39    Tpr.    2nd
Jessup    Ernest Henry    1570    Tpr.    2nd
Jessup    Robert    266    Tpr.    2nd
Jewell    George Wright    2405    Tpr.    1st
Jewell    Samuel    3320 & 43203    Tpr.    1st
Johannasson    Wilhelm    1560    Tpr.    1st
John    Albert    1542 & 40900    Tpr.    2nd
John    David    40394 & 1620    Tpr.    2nd
Johns    David    2952    Tpr.    1st
Johns    Thomas Henry    2896    Tpr.    1st
Johnsen    John    1724    Tpr.    2nd
Johnson    Alan Haliday    774    Tpr.    1st
Johnson    Alfred    2613    Tpr.    1st
Johnson    Alfred    2772    Tpr.    1st
Johnson    Anders    669    G&I    2nd
Johnson    Anton Lewis    1027    Tpr.    1st
Johnson    Ben    2794 & 36777    Tpr.    1st
Johnson    Ben F.    1208 & 1054    Cpl.    1st
Johnson    Carl    1903 & 1512    Tpr.    1st
Johnson    Charles    2756    Tpr.    1st
Johnson    Charles    3171 & 41455    Tpr.    1st
Johnson    Frederick    39014 & 1243    Tpr.    2nd
Johnson    Harry Cecil        Capt. & Adjt.    2nd
Johnson    Herbert Charles    2624 & 38833    Tpr.    1st
Johnson    James    331    Tpr.    1st
Johnson    John Fred    1249 & 1041    Tpr.    1st
Johnson    John Frederick    821 & 1193    Tpr.    2nd
Johnson    Joseph John    2426 & 34131    Tpr.    1st
Johnson    Joseph Richard    1026    Cpl.    1st
Johnson    Percy Hugh    77    Tpr.    1st
Johnson    Robert        Captain    1st
Johnson    Thomas    3051    Tpr.    1st
Johnston    Archibald Douglas    2141    Tpr.    1st
Johnston    George Brown    1267    Tpr.    1st
Johnston    H.    14535    Tpr.    1st
Johnston    James Percival    325    Cpl.    2nd
Johnstone    Donald    938 & 34050    Tpr.    2nd
Johnstone    G.S.        Lieut.    1st
Johnstone    George Samuel    816    Tpr. & later Lieut.    1st
Johnstone    H.    14535    Tpr.    1st
Johnstone    Joseph    1286 & 1037    Tpr.    1st
Johnstone    Thomas A.    1358 & 1197    Tpr.    2nd
Johnstone    Thomas H.    3159 & 41676    Tpr.    1st
Johnstone        5863    L/Cpl, attached from 1/KOYLI    1st
Johonsen    John    3155 & 41443    Tpr.    1st
Joice    Henry    1538    Tpr.    1st
Jones    Albert    2654    Tpr.    1st
Jones    Albert H.    40327 & 1420    Tpr.    2nd
Jones    Arthur    399    Tpr.    1st
Jones    Arthur C.    1320 & 1027    Tpr.    1st
Jones    Charles    1324 & 1083    Tpr.    1st
Jones    David Lloyd    1119    Cpl.    1st
Jones    Edward W.    2185 & 34101    Tpr.    1st
Jones    Ernest    2095    Tpr.    1st
Jones    Evan    191    Tpr.    2nd
Jones    Francis Morgen    928    Tpr.    1st
Jones    Frederick    1219 & 1005    Sergt.    1st
Jones    Frederick Owen    517    Tpr.    1st
Jones    George    1601 & 1142    Tpr.    1st
Jones    George    1699    Tpr.    1st
Jones    George John        Tpr.    1st
Jones    H.    15739    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Jones    Henry Harland    2941 & 39920    Tpr.    1st
Jones    J.    1353    Tpr.    2nd
Jones    James    1272 & 38484    Tpr.    2nd
Jones    John    845    Tpr.    1st
Jones    John    525    Tpr.    1st
Jones    John Alban    1385 & 40888    Tpr.    2nd
Jones    John Douglas        Captain    2nd
Jones    John Prout    699    Tpr.    1st
Jones    John Thomas A.    175    Tpr.    2nd
Jones    Joseph    1263    Cpl.    2nd
Jones    Lester Vernon    1895 & 41510 & 1484    Tpr.    1st
Jones    Llewellyn    164 & 1484    Tpr.    2nd
Jones    Percival    1703    Sergt.    1st
Jones    Robert Paterson    754    Tpr.    1st
Jones    Robert William    1885    Tpr.    1st
Jones    Ronald Henry    1361 & 1199    Tpr.    2nd
Jones    Stanley Victor    1088    Tpr.    1st
Jones    Thomas    1090    Tpr.    1st
Jones    Thomas    2214    Tpr.    1st
Jones    Thomas    3123    Tpr.    1st
Jones    Thomas Elliott    40742 & 1287    Tpr.    2nd
Jones    Trevor    764    Tpr.    1st
Jones    Walter    1009 & 38511    Tpr.    2nd
Jones    William    39906    Tpr.    1st
Jones    William Messer    2554 & 38414    Tpr.    1st
Jones    William Sangster    892 & 34235    Tpr.    2nd
Jonge    John    3154 & 41444    Tpr.    1st
J'Ons    Harold    879    Tpr.    1st
Jordan    A.    1520    Tpr.    1st
Jordan    John    3246 & 42166    Tpr.    1st
Jordan    Sidney    40338 & 1444    Tpr.    2nd
Jordan    Wilson    343    Tpr.    1st
Jorgenson    George    182    Tpr.    2nd
Joslin    Joseph    2134 & 34084    Tpr.    1st
Joussin    Johan    894 & 34237    Tpr.    2nd
Joyce    Michael    1978    Tpr.    1st
Jude    H.    14527    L/Sgt., 20th IY    1st
Jupp    Richard Barry    1181    Cpl.    1st
Kannemeyer    Charles William    734 & 33985    Cpl.    2nd
Kartman    Hjalmer    41674 & 1704    Tpr.    2nd
Kavanagh    Thomas Edward    642    Tpr.    1st
Kay    George    153    Tpr.    2nd
Kay    George    818    Tpr.    2nd
Kaye    William    1051 & 38506    Tpr.    2nd
Kayser    Samuel T. Charles    307    G&I    2nd
Kealey    Michael Francis    40332 & 1438    Tpr.    2nd
Keane    James    424    Tpr.    2nd
Kearney    A.    408    Tpr.    2nd
Kearney    Lawrence Patrick    1191    Tpr.    2nd
Kearns    Edward    3203    Tpr.    1st
Kearns    Patrick    40404 & 1630    Tpr.    2nd
Keen    Clement    496    Tpr.    1st
Keenan    William Michael    242    Tpr.    2nd
Keith    Alexander    205    Tpr.    1st
Keith    George    209    Tpr.    1st
Keith    William    673    A/Sgt    1st
Kelly    Arthur    41668 & 1674    Tpr.    2nd
Kelly    Charles Edward Thomas    923    Tpr.    2nd
Kelly    Charles Samuel    911 & 34242    G&I    2nd
Kelly    Edward    1404    Tpr.    1st
Kelly    James    638 & 33988    Tpr.    2nd
Kelly    John    1403    Tpr.    1st
Kelly    John Sherwood    1173    Lieut.    2nd
Kelly    Joseph Charles    1381 & 36694    SQMS    2nd
Kelly    Martin Joseph    3067 & 32424    Tpr.    1st
Kelly    Patrick    939    Tpr.    2nd
Kelly    Walter Edward    3309 & 43807 & 1765    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Kelly    William    2954    Tpr.    1st
Kelly    William F.    741    Tpr.    2nd
Kelly    William Ross    1501    Tpr.    2nd
Kelton    Joseph    177    Tpr.    2nd
Kelvington    Charles    2145    Tpr.    1st
Kemmis    Thomas Henry    304    Tpr.    1st
Kennedy    Charles Richard    3160 & 41706    Tpr.    1st
Kennedy    G.    251    Tpr.    2nd
Kennedy    James    303 & 34203    Tpr.    2nd
Kennedy    John    40736 & 1291    Tpr.    2nd
Kennedy    Patrick    1588 & 1119    Tpr.    1st
Kennedy    Thomas B.    1440 & 1190    Tpr.    2nd
Kenny    Daniel Rudolph    1384    Tpr.    2nd
Kenny    Henry John    3089 & 32438    Tpr.    1st
Kenny    Herbert Sarchwill    40292 & 1307    Tpr.    2nd
Kenny    John    1338 & 40760    Tpr.    2nd
Kent    Percival    822    Tpr.    1st
Keogan    Mitchell    707 & 33996    Cpl.    2nd
Kerr    Colin Bright    1072    Tpr. & later Lieut.    1st
Kerr    Harry James Herbert    483 & 34158    Tpr.    2nd
Kerr    Ivan Bert    40426 & 1680    Tpr.    2nd
Kerr    John    3014 & 39952    Tpr.    1st
Kevsten    Arthur William    654 & 34159    Tpr.    2nd
Keylohosen    Henry    1430 & 1189    Tpr.    2nd
Keyter    Bennett John    706 & 36687    Tpr.    2nd
Khan            Tpr.    2nd
Kimber    William James    277    Cpl.    1st
Kimmell    Travis Ashleigh    3266 & 40476    Tpr.    1st
King    Curtin J.    577    Tpr.    2nd
King    Edward    40429 & 1683    Tpr.    2nd
King    Fordyce Maxfield    15    Tpr.    1st
King    Frank Maxfield    1    Cpl.    1st
King    Frederick George    1405    Cpl.    1st
King    Frederick Joseph    3162 & 41450    Tpr.    1st
King    George Alexander    40300 & 1320    Tpr.    2nd
King    George Frederick    1408 & 34086    Tpr.    2nd
King    Graham Maxfield    8    Tpr.    1st
King    John    1026 & 34060 & 1192    Tpr.    2nd
King    John E.    1162    Tpr.    1st
King    Joseph George    1754    Tpr.    1st
King    W.        Tpr.    1st
King    William John    40395 & 1621    Tpr.    2nd
Kingham    Percy James    748    Tpr.    1st
Kingsbury    Paul Upton Cecil    1050 & 34256    Tpr.    2nd
Kinsey    Humphries Samuel    440    A/Sgt    1st
Kipling    John    1401    Tpr.    1st
Kippen    Joseph    1273    Tpr.    1st
Kipps    Frederick Charles    1260 & 38472    Tpr.    2nd
Kirby    James    1127    Tpr.    1st
Kirby    William    756 & 34022    Shoeing Smith    2nd
Kirk    Arthur Charles    41    Tpr.    1st
Kirk    Edwin Edward    26    Lieut.    1st
Kirkland    Charles Henry    440    Cpl.    2nd
Kirkwood    Charles Henry        Tpr.    2nd
Kirtley    Robert    1376 & 3849    Tpr.    2nd
Kitchen    James    1597 & 41546    Tpr.    2nd
Kittoo    Joseph    598 & 34134    Tpr.    2nd
Klette    Arthur Julius    441    Cpl.    2nd
Klette    Paul Henry    1402    Tpr.    1st
Knapp    John Charles        Captain    1st
Knapp    Sidney Charles W.    463 & 1577    SSM    1st & 2nd
Knight    Harry Herbert    980    Tpr.    2nd
Knight    John    3201    Tpr.    1st
Knight    Richard    1209 & 1031    Tpr.    1st
Knowles    Henry    3098    Tpr.    1st
Knowles    Thomas    804    Tpr.    2nd
Knowles            Pte., 11th Hussars    1st
Knox    John    3141    Tpr.    1st
Kohler    Walter    978 & 34055    Tpr.    2nd
Kornell    Ernest J.    1648    Tpr.    2nd
Kruger    Robert Henry    336    Tpr.    2nd
Kulla    John J.    1646    Tpr.    2nd
La Page    Herbert    38907 & 2986    Tpr.    1st
Lace    Phillip William    40364 & 1526    Tpr.    2nd
Lachlan-Holmes            Lieut.    1st
Laidlow        3347    Pte., 11th Hussars    1st
Laing    David    3222 & 26480    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Laing    James Watson    52    Sergt.    1st
Laing    Robert    56    A/Sgt    1st
Lake    Edward Whittaker    3016 & 39950    Tpr.    1st
Lake    Fred    779    Tpr.    1st
Laking    William    1218    Tpr.    2nd
Lamb    Charles Farquharson    515    Tpr.    1st
Lambe    James    2962    Tpr.    1st
Lambert    A.D.    15726    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Lambert    Alexander    1458    Tpr.    1st
Lambert    Charles    996 & 38520    Tpr.    1st
Lambert    Charles    575    Tpr.    1st
Lambert    James    2789 & 36785    Tpr.    1st
Lambert    W.P.    384    Tpr.    2nd
Lambie    George Ritchie    827    Tpr.    1st
Lambros    Leonidas    3121 & 32443    Tpr.    1st
Lamont    Bertram Kenneth    723    Tpr.    1st
Lamont    Cyril    880    Tpr.    1st
Lampard    Silas Stephen    757 & 34615    Tpr.    2nd
Lamplough    Harry James    882    Tpr.    2nd
Lance    Francis Daniel    3    Sergt.    1st
Lander    William C.    2010    Tpr.    1st
Landmark    Svern    1354    Tpr.    1st
Landrum    Andrew    2831 & 38460    Tpr.    1st
Lane    C.    1010    Tpr.    2nd
Lane    Charles    1652    Tpr.    1st
Lane    Henry    916    Tpr.    1st
Lane    T.W. Gurney    1393 & 1184    Tpr.    2nd
Lang    Albert    599    Tpr.    2nd
Lang    Andrew    783    Tpr.    1st
Lang    Arthur Joseph Carroll    1406    SQMS    1st
Lang    James    2931 & 39909    Tpr.    1st
Lange    Ernest    2833 & 39383    Tpr.    1st
Lange    James    2182 & 34092    Tpr.    1st
Langfield    Harry Ernest    1336    Tpr.    1st
Langford    Robert    2608    Tpr.    1st
Langkilde    Christopher    1586 & 1098    Tpr.    1st
Langlands    William    624    Farrier Sgt.    1st
Langley    Cecil Ernest H.    667    Tpr.    1st
Langley    J.H.    1751    Tpr.    1st
Langley    James Horace    2303    Tpr.    1st
Langley    Mathew Aaron    1011    Tpr.    1st
Langmann    Ernest    2834 & 39354    Tpr.    1st
Langmead    Samuel Ernest    2808    Tpr.    1st
Langridge    George Lewis    464    Tpr.    1st
Langridge    William Henry    1707 & 1183    G&I    2nd
Langton    Walter    2504    Tpr.    1st
Larard    Arthur    751    Tpr.    1st
Large    Herbert William    1272    Tpr.    1st
Larken    George William    2970 & 39923    Tpr.    1st
Larkeus    Harry    2867    Tpr.    1st
Larkin    Owen    2125 & 33889    Tpr.    1st
Larnach    William Campbell    2005 & 30686    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Laseron    Morley    2193    Tpr.    1st
Lassetter    L.B.    15715    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Latham    George William Joseph    155    Tpr.    1st
Latham    Horatio Nelson    1657 & 41696    Tpr.    1st
Lauder    William    1570    Tpr.    1st
Lauder    William Craig    528    Tpr.    2nd
Laurence    Albert Frederick William    1407    Tpr.    1st
Laurie    James    400    Tpr.    2nd
Laurie    Walter    1327 & 1044    Tpr.    1st
Lavill    Leon    64    Tpr.    1st
Law    Alexander    1043 & 1229    Tpr.    1st
Law    Henry Edward    40    Tpr.    2nd
Law    James    1252    Tpr.    1st
Lawlor    Patrick    272    Tpr.    2nd
Lawlor    Patrick    1516    Tpr.    1st
Lawrell    Halford Barnard    606    Tpr.    1st
Lawrence    J.H.    3124    Tpr.    1st
Lawrence    William    2259 & 33915    Tpr.    1st
Lawrence    William Preston    490    Tpr.    1st
Laws    Herbert Henry    1013 & 34053    Tpr.    2nd
Lawson    Adolphus G.        Tpr.    1st
Lawson    F.W.    944    Tpr.    1st
Lawson    John    55    RQMS    2nd
Lawton    John C.    2992    Tpr.    1st
Lawty    William    3039    Tpr.    1st
Leach    Ernest William    2217    Tpr.    1st
Leak    Robert    1225 & 1092    Tpr.    1st
Leaman    William    940 & 34045    Tpr.    2nd
Lear    Edward    361    Tpr.    2nd
Leary    John    602 & 33984    Tpr.    2nd
Ledingham    John    664    Tpr.    1st
Lee    George    1935    Tpr.    2nd
Lee    George Harvey    1935 & 1507    Tpr.    1st
Lee    Hector    40405  & 3221    Tpr.    1st
Lee    John William    450    Tpr.    2nd
Lee    Marcellus Parks    3208 & 40478    Tpr.    1st
Lee    Mathew Benjamin    788    Tpr.    1st
Lee    Reginald Robinson    1313 & 1186    Tpr.    2nd
Lee    Richard    1262 & 38474    Tpr.    2nd
Lee    William    40362 & 1516    Tpr.    2nd
Leech    Percy Arthur    1479 & 1549    Tpr.    2nd
Leeman    George Henry    1481    Tpr.    2nd
Leeson    Harold Stuart    2740    Tpr.    1st
Leftin    Maxwell    1096    Tpr.    1st
Leggat    Alexander Weir    1319    Tpr.    2nd
Legge    Charles    1014    Tpr.    1st
Leighton    Thomas    3100    Tpr.    1st
Leishman    Robert R.    1284    Tpr.    1st
Leishman    Robert Ross    167    Tpr.    2nd
Leneyck    Franz    3156    Tpr.    1st
Leno    Leonard    1786    Sergt.    1st
Leonard    Charles    2191 & 33906    Tpr.    1st
Leonard    Nathaniel Law    1240 & 1180    Cpl.    2nd
Leopold    William    981    Tpr.    2nd
Lepeke    Frederick    1196    Tpr.    1st
Lerner    Alexander    1541    Tpr.    2nd
Leslie    Arthur Henry    794    Tpr.    2nd
Leslie    Rowland John    2955    Tpr.    1st
Lester    Charles    512    Tpr.    1st
Lester    Louis William    756    Tpr.    1st
Letherwood    William P.    1039 & 38407    Tpr.    2nd
Levatt    Charles William    1315 & 1066    Tpr.    1st
Lewin    Robert Arthur     1382 & 40891    Tpr.    2nd
Lewis    Alfred Henry        Lieut.    1st
Lewis    Alfred Henry    524    Sergt.    2nd
Lewis    Alfred Henry    420    Sergt.    1st
Lewis    Charles    1567 & 40743    Tpr.    2nd
Lewis    David    42151 & 1726    Tpr.    2nd
Lewis    Francis Blount    2599 & 38539    Tpr.    1st
Lewis    Harry    1557    Tpr.    2nd
Lewis    Jack    2878 & 36799    Tpr.    1st
Lewis    Morris    2199    Tpr.    1st
Lewis    Ralph    1017    Tpr.    1st
Lewis    Richard Ernest    1532    Tpr.    1st
Lewis    Richard Torring    1226 & 1091 & 34268    Tpr.    1st
Lewis    William    3304    Tpr.    1st
Lewis    William Charles    1139    Tpr.    1st
Lewis    William Henry    2996    Tpr.    1st
Lewis    Wynne Hill    687 & 34302    Tpr.    2nd
Leyser    Phil Brent    967 & 34247    Tpr.    2nd
Lhayer    W.    112    Tpr.    2nd
Lietch    Adam    1193    Tpr.    1st
Ligertwood    Charles Edward        Surgeon Capt.    1st
Ligertwood    Charles Edward    446    Lieut.    1st
Lilly    George Frederick        Tpr.    2nd
Lindop    Robert    2852 & 39392    Tpr.    1st
Lindsay    Alexander    144    SSM    1st
Lindsay    Alexander    2540    Tpr.    1st
Lindsay    Hector Clement    247 & 36726    A/Cpl    1st
Lings    Reuben George    2754    Tpr.    1st
Linscott    Francis Grey    344    Tpr.    1st
Linton    Charles    2424 & 34129    Tpr.    1st
Lipman    John    2873    Tpr.    1st
Lissimore    Charles    1414 & 1181    Cpl.    2nd
Little    Hugh Mervyn    688    Tpr.    1st
Little    Jacob    201    Tpr.    2nd
Livingstone    Thomas McMullan    1267 & 38479    Tpr.    2nd
Livingstone    William Fraser    1373    Tpr.    2nd
Livingstone    William Fraser    2454 & 34298    Tpr.    1st
Llewellin    Neville    890    Tpr.    1st
Llewellyn    James Abraham    1319 & 1035    Tpr.    1st
Llewellyn    Thomas    40396 & 1622    Tpr.    2nd
Llewelyn    John    2903    Tpr.    1st
Lloyd    Arthur    40649 & 1280    Tpr.    2nd
Lloyd    John    1235    Tpr.    2nd
Lloyd    Llewellyn    901    G&I    2nd
Lloyd    Thomas James    709 & 34001    Tpr.    2nd
Lloyd    William G.    1047 & 38503    Tpr.    2nd
Loadsman    Horace Richard    2768    A/Sgt    1st
Loane    Edward William    405    Tpr.    1st
Lobart    August    3338 & 43938    Tpr.    1st
Lobb    James    224    Tpr.    1st
Lock    Frederick    1336 & 1185    Tpr.    2nd
Lock    John Alexander    317    Tpr.    2nd
Lockhardt    George Leslie    47    Tpr.    2nd
Lockhardt    Herbert Edward    96    Tpr.    2nd
Lockyer    Thomas Henry    2175    Cpl.    1st
Lodder    Owen    663    Tpr.    1st
Lodge    George Henry    1464 & 40939    Tpr.    2nd
Loffell    John James    302    Tpr.    2nd
Lofts    Cecil Temple    14 & 1001    RQMS    2nd
Logan    Daniel Rodney    2029 & 34072    Tpr.    1st
Logan    J. Walter    2170 & 34100    Tpr.    1st
Logan    James Henry    519    Tpr.    1st
Logan    M.    1955    Tpr.    1st
Logan    Mike    1955    Tpr.    2nd
Logron    Thomas Walter    3285 & 40560 & 1781    Tpr.    1st & 2nd
Lomax    John William    922    Tpr.    2nd
Lommers    Luiw Johannes    3168 & 41564 & 1563    Tpr.    1st
London    Stanhope Francis    482    G&I    2nd
London    Stanhope Francis    491    Tpr.    1st
London    William    1467    Tpr.    2nd
London    William Henry        Lieut.    1st
London    William Henry    481    G&I    2nd
Loney    Richard    2616    Tpr.    1st
Long    Daniel Thomas    159 & 359    L/Cpl    2nd
Long    Frederick    1308 & 1187    Tpr.    2nd
Long    Henry Joseph    792    Tpr.    2nd
Longden    William Henry    106    Tpr.    1st
Longmore    G.G.    36116    Tpr.    1st
Longworth    William Henry    995 & 38519    Tpr.    2nd
Lord    James    1901 & 1492    Tpr.    1st
Lorenzen    Nicholas    40751 & 1595    Tpr.    2nd
Lorway    James Jost    833    Tpr.    1st
Losack    Algernon Sydney    2002 & 30667    Cpl.    1st & 2nd
Lott    George    1470 & 41513    Tpr.    2nd
Loubser    Peter Johnannes    1910 & 1522    Tpr.    1st
Loveland    W.    14506    L/Cpl, 20th IY    1st
Lovell    William John    131    Tpr.    2nd
Lovell    William John    1344    Tpr.    1st
Low    Harry    3068 & 32425    Tpr.    1st
Lowe    Charles Harding    1012    Tpr.    1st
Lowe    George    2625    Tpr.    1st
Lowe    Max    600 & 34165    Tpr.    2nd
Lowndes    Cyril Selby    853    A/SQMS    1st
Lucas    John    518    Tpr.    2nd
Lucas    John Sutton    1163    Tpr.    1st
Lucas    Louis    2087    Tpr.    1st
Lucke    Percy K.    3129    Tpr.    1st
Luid    Gus    417    Tpr.    1st
Luke    Edward Percival    385    Tpr.    2nd
Luke    Jacob    346    Tpr.    2nd
Luke    Jacob    1850    Tpr.    1st
Lukey    Robert    1441    Tpr.    1st
Lund    William Henry    1263    Tpr.    1st
Lundy    William    1494 & 40626    Tpr.    2nd
Lunn    Richard    2246    Tpr.    1st
Lunn    Richard    2959    Tpr.    1st
Luther    Henry Bertie    2503    Tpr.    1st
Luthwyche    H.    15725    Tpr., 79th IY    1st
Luton    John    1261 & 38473    Tpr.    2nd
Luxford    Reginald C.    433    Tpr.    1st
Lynch    Edmund    1205 & 38477    Tpr.    2nd
Lynch    Francis    1578    Tpr.    2nd
Lynch    John    601 & 34151    Tpr.    2nd
Lynch    Michael    1042    Tpr.    2nd
Lynch    William Wilson    733    Tpr.    1st
Lyne    Sydney F.    1931 & 1535    Tpr.    1st
Lyne    Sydney Frank    1538    Tpr.    2nd
Lynn    Smart    93    Tpr.    1st
Lyon    G.W.S.    14501    Tpr., 72nd IY    1st
Lyon    Robert    40407 & 1633    Tpr.    2nd
Lyons    John Francis    2394    Farrier Cpl.    1st
MacClure    George    844 & 1161    Tpr.    2nd
MacDonald    Alick    39023 & 1251    Tpr.    2nd
MacDonell    Robert James    40383 & 1537    Tpr.    2nd
MacDougall    J.P.    432    Tpr.    1st
Mace    Charles    2765    L/Cpl.    1st
Mace    William Edward    1947 & 1490    Tpr.    1st
MacGillivray    George H.    2262    Tpr.    2nd
MacGregor    George Sherrif    902    Tpr.    1st
Macindoe    Patrick Park    3164 & 41452    Tpr.    1st
MacKay    Cosmo Forbes        Lieut.    1st
Mackay    David Watt        Major    2nd
MacKay    Eric    1178    Tpr.    2nd
MacKellar    Alexander Lamont    447    Tpr.    1st
MacKenzie    Andrew    38998 & 1227    Tpr.    2nd
Mackenzie    Norman    3140    Tpr.    1st
MacKenzie    Roderick    39017 & 1246    Tpr.    2nd
Mackerson    Charles    1131    Sgt.    1st
MacKinlay    John    3058    Tpr.    1st
MacKinnon    Jan Alexander    2895    Tpr.    1st
MacKinnon    Neil    840    Tpr.    1st
Maclaren    Jack    1183    Tpr.    1st
MacMillan    Donald B.    688 & 36680    Tpr.    2nd
Macreadie    Robert    310    Tpr.    2nd
MacShane    Francis Joseph    944    Tpr.    2nd
Madden    George    855    Tpr.    2nd
Madden    John William    318    Tpr.    2nd
Madden    William John    449    Tpr.    1st
Maddocks    James    1083    Tpr.    1st
Madelay    Frederick R.    3240 & 1697    Tpr.    1st
Magan    Peter    2094 & 36795    Tpr.    1st
Magee    Sarsfield Ignatius Joseph    535    Sergt.    2nd
Magee    William Thomas    607 & 34166    Tpr.    2nd
Maher    Steve    1153 & 40925    Tpr.    2nd
Maidment    Timothy Henry    3119    Tpr.    1st
Mailer    Andrew Taylor    399    Tpr.    2nd
Mailer    Andrew Taylor    137    Tpr.    1st
Main    Harry    1307 & 1153    Tpr.    2nd
Main    James    759 & 34201    Tpr.    2nd
Maine    Alexander    849    Tpr.    1st
Mair    John J.    354    Tpr.    2nd
Malan    Frederick Louis    1904 & 1511    Tpr.    1st
Malan    Peter John    1608 & 1151    Tpr.    1st
Malan    Walter Charles    1462 & 1172    G&I    2nd
Malan    Walter Charles    2466    Tpr.    1st
Malcolm    John    1428 & 40970    Tpr.    2nd
Malcolm    Robert Donaldson    190    Tpr.    1st
Maldon    John    2385 & 34276    Tpr.    1st
Malone    James    2999    Tpr.    1st
Maloney    Edward    2308 & 33939    Tpr.    1st
Maloney    James    941    Tpr.    2nd
Maloney    Mathias William    2949    Tpr.    1st
Malschinger    Herbert Teleki    1201 & 1062    Tpr.    1st
Manisty    James Henry Louis    910    Tpr.    1st
Mann    Caleb Scholefield    653    Tpr.    1st
Mann    Charles    861 & 425 & 1173    Tpr.    2nd
Mann    Harold Lionel Humphrey    1023    Tpr.    1st
Mann    Henry Edward    658    Tpr.    1st
Mann    John Thomas    995    Tpr.    1st
Mann    William Henry    2487    Tpr.    1st
Manning    Cecil Stanley    1617 & 1161    Tpr.    1st
Manning    G.    1757 & 41771    Tpr.    2nd
Mansfield    George    969 & 34058    Tpr.    2nd
Mansfield    Wilfred Sidney    670    Tpr.    2nd
Mansfield    Wilfred Sidney    1122    Tpr.    1st
Manson    Alexander    710    Tpr.    2nd
Maplestone    Harold Sugden    456    Tpr.    1st
Mapp    F.    14616    Tpr., 20th IY    1st
Marais    Phillip William    511    Tpr.    2nd
Maree    Wessell    2844    Tpr.    1st
Mark    David    38918 & 3086    Tpr.    1st
Marks    John Cartan    747    Tpr.    1st
Marks    Joseph Leonard    2763    Tpr.    1st
Markus    Nahanie    1410    Tpr.    1st
Marment    Herbert George    981    Tpr.    1st
Marquardt    T.H.        18th Hussars Attached    1st
Marriott    Samuel Henry Thomas    1411    Tpr.    1st
Marsden    Alexander Myers    1297 & 1159    Tpr.    2nd
Marsden    Charles    70    Tpr.    2nd
Marsden    Seth    1478    Cpl.    1st
Marsh    Cameron John    2221 & 34271    Tpr.    1st
Marshall    Ainsworth Howard    196    Tpr.    1st
Marshall    James William    2925 & 39421    Tpr.    1st
Marshall    John    1565    Tpr.    1st
Marshall    John    18    Sergt.    1st
Marshall    Moses    319    Tpr.    2nd
Martell    Charles Henry    2252    Tpr.    1st
Martin    Charles James            
Martin    Christopher John    905    Tpr.    1st
Martin    G.        Lieut.    
Martin    John    2588 & 38822    Tpr.    1st
Martin    John    1511    Tpr.    2nd
Martin    Oliver Richard    428    Tpr.    2nd
Martinsen    Barny    2827 & 38463    Tpr.    1st
Mason    Frederick C.    673    Cpl.    
Mason    Frederick Charles    673    Cpl.    2nd
Mason    John Harrison    2298    Tpr.    1st
Mason    John Sutherland    132    Tpr.    2nd
Masters    Albert Edgar    927    Tpr.    2nd
Masters    Walter Stamford    284    Tpr.    1st
Matheson    David    1199    Tpr.    1st
Matheson    Roland Tracy    1048    Tpr.    1st
Mathews    Ernest    729 &n